Most Improved: Louisiana Boys In 400m Dash

This content requires a MileSplit Pro plan.
Join Now and select any plan for instant access!

MileSplit Pro
Join Now

Find out who improved the most this past track season in the boys 400 meter dash in the state of Louisiana.
RANKATHLETE20172018DIFFERENCE
1Dwaelon Shepherd1:06.4354.62-11.81
2L'sean Thomas1:03.4654.37-9.09
3Chad Hornsby1:01.4353.18-8.25
4Tyrek Hopkins1:04.2656.21-8.05
5Connor Foreman1:05.6758.51-7.16
6Devin Papillon1:04.7057.9-6.8
7Chase Johnston1:06.561:00.02-6.54
8Mariuntaye Buggs1:18.001:11.48-6.52
9D'sean Thomas1:02.1155.61-6.5
10Taj Mitchell1:00.8154.33-6.48
11Jason Cowart1:07.001:00.84-6.16
12Jai Johnson1:07.931:02.21-5.72
13Victor Harvey56.6851.06-5.62
14Lian Penner1:11.621:06.09-5.53
15Steven Marshall1:07.681:02.20-5.48
16Micheal Wright1:06.691:01.30-5.39
17Deondre Grogan55.6350.29-5.34
18Chad Melder1:02.4257.18-5.24
19Damiem Williams1:00.6255.43-5.19
20Juan Patterson59.0153.87-5.14
21Andre O'neal58.6853.64-5.04
22Keith Washington56.1351.42-4.71
23Keenen Boyd1:00.8256.39-4.43
24Joshua Jackson57.1552.77-4.38
25Eric Grant57.7653.4-4.36
26Lawrence Spears59.8155.48-4.33
27Chancelor Bangura53.9449.69-4.25
28Nick Tate1:01.1357.08-4.05
29Darian Harry57.9554.03-3.92
30Alex Cedotal59.3955.54-3.85
31Race Bourgeois56.2352.5-3.73
32Nicholas Gaubert59.9456.37-3.57
33Joseph Mamou57.6554.12-3.53
34Theron Thomas1:02.3258.84-3.48
35Devin Chistopher53.6750.39-3.28
36D.j. Butler51.2147.95-3.26
37Kirtland Hills52.4949.28-3.21
38Collin Gauthier59.5256.45-3.07
39Devonta Ray58.6455.6-3.04
40Kedrick Lewis58.1355.1-3.03
41Ondray Miles55.4452.69-2.75
42Payton Batteford53.951.18-2.72
43Romeo Scott57.454.74-2.66
44Tommy Denny56.7354.15-2.58
45Jarren Beeson1:01.5158.96-2.55
46Kenyon Hebert55.2452.7-2.54
47James Gegenheimer58.6156.09-2.52
48Dorion Blount57.2854.77-2.51
49Herbert White54.5752.16-2.41
50Daylan Williams52.9750.57-2.4
51Gage Socha52.6750.37-2.3
52Nicholas Scott51.4549.17-2.28
53Rodney Carter58.356.08-2.22
54Dillan Foucheaux56.0353.82-2.21
55Connor Calloway56.3854.17-2.21
56Jordan Hester56.1253.95-2.17
57Kiren Smith57.5755.4-2.17
58Eric Ekstrom1:04.191:02.02-2.17
59Derrick Price49.7147.58-2.13
60She'n Joseph58.9156.8-2.11
61Nicholas Bradley54.1252.05-2.07
62Luke Corbello59.3957.34-2.05
63Brady Meshell52.6450.64-2
64Jemond Dunn54.8652.87-1.99
65Trae Coston1:00.8158.84-1.97
66Mark Dunkley55.253.26-1.94
67Cameron Barnett53.0651.13-1.93
68Dawson Nelson53.7151.78-1.93
69Trevor Babcock51.2349.32-1.91
70Tyren Henderson57.6155.74-1.87
71Myangelio Hawthorne53.7751.91-1.86
72Rylan Theyard53.1551.34-1.81
73Destin Mack53.5951.81-1.78
74Dylan Nelson53.0551.35-1.7
75Jacquez Morgan55.2353.53-1.7
76Courtney Bellazer1:00.3358.63-1.7
77Jacob Hawkins56.4654.78-1.68
78Chris Butler53.752.06-1.64
79Eli Williams50.8649.27-1.59
80Debonaire Williams55.6554.07-1.58
81Dannon Hue54.8753.31-1.56
82Deonte Fisher5553.44-1.56
83Remy Lavie59.2957.74-1.55
84Shun'derick Williams52.4850.99-1.49
85Ethan Wiltz54.5353.05-1.48
86Marlon Wyatt56.1254.66-1.46
87Evan Veillon1:02.941:01.50-1.44
88Cameron Derouen58.4457.05-1.39
89Kailan Thibodeaux53.7452.39-1.35
90Anthony Jordan53.9552.6-1.35
91John Dickson55.1853.87-1.31
92Michael Aleshire54.6353.37-1.26
93Antonio Robinson53.552.25-1.25
94Damian Alexendar56.6455.41-1.23
95Robert Hampton52.1750.97-1.2
96Derick Graham53.0151.83-1.18
97Isiah Travis53.552.41-1.09
98Gerald Toney54.7553.67-1.08
99Julius Brisker57.456.32-1.08
100Elden Bontemps52.751.65-1.05
101Lonte Nettles54.8453.8-1.04
102Michael Hull5553.99-1.01
103Jacob Seeling58.8557.85-1
104Gabriel Ernest54.1753.19-0.98
105Cole Jones54.7853.83-0.95
106Julian White51.3750.44-0.93
107Tyran Scott49.1248.21-0.91
108Layne Knott55.0654.19-0.87
109Desmond Honore57.556.63-0.87
110Kaybian Smallwood52.8852.03-0.85
111Quincy James54.0453.19-0.85
112Tytavion Clark53.4652.62-0.84
113Kai Gilbert53.4852.67-0.81
114Trenton Malmay54.6553.84-0.81
115Jaques Austin53.4252.66-0.76
116Gavin Courville53.5352.77-0.76
117Cory Eugene51.7350.98-0.75
118Malik Lofton53.2252.47-0.75
119Kamryn Roland53.5452.79-0.75
120Dwan Stuckey53.4852.74-0.74
121Michael Thomas54.8254.1-0.72
122Dylan Mitchell52.2351.52-0.71
123Jordan Stephens59.0558.34-0.71
124D'alan Hickman54.9754.27-0.7
125K Mijares1:04.041:03.34-0.7
126Micah Williams53.0852.39-0.69
127Jaylen Kendrick55.5854.9-0.68
128Robert Sears53.0452.37-0.67
129Brendan Adams51.3450.68-0.66
130Dawson Gildig55.955.24-0.66
131Keith Robertson57.0756.42-0.65
132Taejon Morris51.6250.99-0.63
133Garrett Crumb52.4851.85-0.63
134Keyshawn Young49.6349.01-0.62
135Alvin Jones52.5651.95-0.61
136Chase Voisin57.5356.92-0.61
137Garrett Trahan54.353.7-0.6
138Kayshon Boutte48.4247.83-0.59
139Dorian Camel47.1346.55-0.58
140Christopher Breaux1:01.491:00.91-0.58
141Quin Wilson1:02.581:02.00-0.58
142Clyde English49.6549.09-0.56
143Mareo Riley53.252.65-0.55
144Desmond Wilson58.0657.52-0.54
145Richard Davis49.7949.26-0.53
146Jalen Banks49.7449.23-0.51
147Dawson Sharp52.0151.5-0.51
148Jeffrey Williams56.3255.82-0.5
149Jamaro Howard55.8955.4-0.49
150Shelton Sumrall1:02.021:01.54-0.48
151Sean Burrell46.1945.74-0.45
152Syncere Wiltz53.5553.11-0.44
153Chase Robertson58.5458.1-0.44
154Eli Mcbride1:09.121:08.68-0.44
155Jr, Aaron Dangerfield53.5153.08-0.43
156Domonic Burnett53.152.68-0.42
157Joseph Taylor50.5350.12-0.41
158Steveland Williams55.755.29-0.41
159Elijah Cunningham1:00.4059.99-0.41
160Trey Johnson1:03.201:02.80-0.4
161Jude Vitrano52.7752.39-0.38
162Bryce Moore48.8848.52-0.36
163Rodney Johnson49.3248.97-0.35
164Mark Clark55.0754.73-0.34
165Stephen Schlottmann51.7151.38-0.33
166Clydeterrious Thompson50.6950.37-0.32
167Scott Aldridge5756.7-0.3
168Jermie Walker48.2347.95-0.28
169Montez Gray48.7548.5-0.25
170Gakerreon Mcdonald54.1453.9-0.24
171Kentravion Ross52.3252.1-0.22
172Jordan Fuller5756.81-0.19
173Londyn Roberts50.2550.11-0.14
174Donavan Jackson50.9450.81-0.13
175John Contario57.3457.22-0.12
176Trevor Jenkins53.7253.63-0.09
177Mike Hines55.3655.28-0.08
178Kade Thacker1:13.961:13.90-0.06
179Miles Stewart55.3755.33-0.04
180Kirkland Grace56.9456.93-0.01
181Theles Jones58.6558.64-0.01
182Payne Touchet55.1555.150
183Edward Magee51.7351.790.06
184Emile Cole50.91510.09
185William Scharpon57.2657.360.1
186Jeramiah Small56.0256.130.11
187Kobe Heartman51.9352.060.13
188Darien Menard53.753.840.14
189Albert Dillon5555.150.15
190Kayvion Gleason54.1254.340.22
191Kendell Titus49.6349.860.23
192Andre Riley5050.240.24
193Jack Foil53.3953.640.25
194Bryant Hanewinkel52.9753.250.28
195Thomas Walker1:02.971:03.250.28
196Azavier Stubblefield52.6853.080.4
197Mckenzie Jackson52.8953.290.4
198Tyler Lecompte51.7852.210.43
199Darius Davis46.8647.330.47
200Mark Emilien50.5551.030.48
201Jeremiah Cook53.0553.540.49
202Amir Trotter51.9952.50.51
203Trent Burke58.5359.130.6
204De'jon Blake48.6449.30.66
205Chase Creamer52.5253.220.7
206Billy Givens50.351.010.71
207Tyler Harris49.0249.750.73
208Grant Girtman53.3454.10.76
209Mckenzie Nash54.3955.210.82
210Payton Ross57.4458.270.83
211Na'drien Dizadare58.2659.160.9
212sidney pappalardo5656.970.97
213Lederris Ward56.1557.120.97
214Tyrell Hargrove48.8749.881.01
215Brendon Henderson53.3454.421.08
216Edward Critton59.541:00.621.08
217Chris Mcneese1:10.621:11.711.09
218Rece Martin53.5254.641.12
219Jamond Robinson55.8156.931.12
220Gerald Henderson50.8952.041.15
221David Carriere53.3754.531.16
222Tate Lecompte51.8353.051.22
223Kermit Johnson51.8853.181.3
224Brian Feaster52.1453.441.3
225Logan Balfantz57.5458.851.31
226Jaylon Pitts55.5856.971.39
227Trenton Mayon54.0655.491.43
228Latroyia Meadow56.157.541.44
229Matthew Wisher1:00.421:01.861.44
230Gentorius Maxie57.9559.441.49
231Juan Rosules57.6859.181.5
232Conner Hermann56.8658.41.54
233Joseph Walker49.7751.341.57
234Lamar Abraham51.8253.421.6
235Brandon Davison54.3656.041.68
236Steven Morrison50.2651.961.7
237Shammah Jackson53.7855.51.72
238Hunter Champagne57.2558.971.72
239Tyrell Jackson50.1451.941.8
240Gavin Scroggins52.0853.961.88
241Keishun Taylor54.0855.961.88
242Fabin Jacob53.1155.031.92
243Reed Deroche55.1157.081.97
244Mason Marks53.8956.012.12
245Cyrie Harvey1:01.121:03.262.14
246Clayton Prudhomme1:04.591:07.032.44
247Ja'caleb Dorsey57.411:00.012.6
248Jacoby Dupree51.1153.892.78
249Terry Battle1:00.011:02.792.78
250Nick Perry54.5857.452.87
251Brenner Rauch55.8859.13.22
252Que Watson56.359.843.54
253Nate Fullilove55.8959.643.75
254Michael Brown52.756.984.28
255Devin Scretchings59.781:04.254.47
256Joseph Guillory55.41:00.124.72
257Londra Williams53.358.385.08
258Jatoris Caldwell53.441:00.306.86
259Kunta Hester54.861:01.967.1

Comments