Most Improved: Louisiana Girls In 200m Dash

This content requires a MileSplit Pro plan.
Join Now and select any plan for instant access!

MileSplit Pro
Join Now

Find out who improved the most this past track season in the girls 200 meter dash in the state of Louisiana.
RANKATHLETE20172018DIFFERENCE
1Deshaun Houston36.2529.17-7.08
2Shania Brumfield31.4525.88-5.57
3Kavyn Harris32.7127.49-5.22
4Alana Carter34.2429.23-5.01
5Elise Peyroux33.0228.44-4.58
6India Gordon33.729.47-4.23
7Niyati Duggal31.8627.9-3.96
8Ouriya Maiga30.7726.98-3.79
9Kennedy Sarrazin35.8832.14-3.74
10Zariyah Moss32.0428.59-3.45
11Myla Edwards29.2126.34-2.87
12Nakeishiana Vidito34.2231.41-2.81
13Lillian Broussard29.9727.2-2.77
14Kara Poche29.9527.31-2.64
15Charneshia Collins28.9726.39-2.58
16Faith Boutte29.5727.03-2.54
17Ann Walker30.0827.6-2.48
18Reagann Leleux27.6325.19-2.44
19Carly Bazinet30.3627.96-2.4
20Keiro Deza Johnson29.627.23-2.37
21Kristan Anderson29.927.7-2.2
22Alexia Brown31.0728.9-2.17
23Vivian Fontenot28.8926.81-2.08
24Honour Johnson30.5128.43-2.08
25Gabrielle Cotton29.6627.6-2.06
26Kenedi Labat30.3128.28-2.03
27My'tiana Johnson31.4929.57-1.92
28Dijon Clark27.4425.66-1.78
29Renee Breaux35.3533.58-1.77
30Nyjae Blanton28.7226.96-1.76
31Jayden Barnes27.9726.27-1.7
32Ella Aluise31.3829.68-1.7
33Victoria Rougeau30.7829.1-1.68
34Teighor Latin31.2529.59-1.66
35Erica Green28.8627.24-1.62
36Blaiklee Guillot32.2530.65-1.6
37Emily Hines28.7627.18-1.58
38A'mirracle Allen30.3228.77-1.55
39Ariana Lasalle30.7629.21-1.55
40Sheldriana Clark32.4730.93-1.54
41Kiara Shavers30.3628.85-1.51
42Ti'mera Randell29.2427.77-1.47
43Alivia Anglada2826.55-1.45
44Jadacia Shanklin28.5927.16-1.43
45Jordan Dauthier30.3828.95-1.43
46Treschetta Butler32.4130.98-1.43
47Kiara Cole27.7226.3-1.42
48Dia'agenai Esprit29.7428.32-1.42
49Zahria Victor28.3726.97-1.4
50Taylor Critton2927.6-1.4
51Dyamond Cowen28.5627.19-1.37
52Jordan Walker28.2526.89-1.36
53Zhwa Ellis29.4528.1-1.35
54Rikara Clay29.4228.08-1.34
55Malaysia Sinegal27.1625.83-1.33
56Ayanna Roberts28.1926.88-1.31
57Taja Isidore32.9931.68-1.31
58Keiondra Narcisse26.9225.62-1.3
59Yasmyne Wells28.5427.24-1.3
60Emma Sprague34.1432.86-1.28
61Destiny Jackson27.9326.66-1.27
62Kristian Wicker28.2727.01-1.26
63Erieal Perry27.2826.06-1.22
64Donique Brown29.3828.19-1.19
65Le Tyler Louis27.7526.59-1.16
66Kaylen Howe29.928.75-1.15
67Amber Chevalier32.9831.84-1.14
68Ka'islah Banks28.0126.89-1.12
69Lindsay Barrilleaux27.8726.81-1.06
70Johneisha George26.725.65-1.05
71Jamyrie White28.6327.59-1.04
72Lyla Brown28.0927.06-1.03
73Alexas Bender26.7225.71-1.01
74Riely Heaslip30.3329.33-1
75Robbon Turner27.2926.3-0.99
76Ja'niya Cassie27.4426.46-0.98
77Jade Briggs31.7230.74-0.98
78Amari Alexander27.0626.09-0.97
79Anijah Williams26.525.54-0.96
80Haley Gunter29.5228.56-0.96
81Unnika Miller30.7429.78-0.96
82Jaelyn Jackson27.9627.01-0.95
83Emily Mckay30.2629.31-0.95
84Jordan Rushing29.6928.75-0.94
85Rohnny Haliburton29.6728.74-0.93
86Simone Pierre26.5525.63-0.92
87Erin Franklin27.4826.57-0.91
88Angel Hollier29.9129-0.91
89Irel Crouch26.4925.59-0.9
90Kerrion Lodge28.3527.48-0.87
91Aysia Leonard31.2130.34-0.87
92Jordan Dukes27.5326.68-0.85
93Kaylah Broussard28.3727.58-0.79
94Madison Joyner28.4327.64-0.79
95Kaprecia Cowans25.5524.77-0.78
96McCall Schlosser30.0529.27-0.78
97Sydney Lafleur27.3926.64-0.75
98Skylynn Espinales32.3431.59-0.75
99Laila Thompson29.6828.95-0.73
100Erica Davis27.0126.29-0.72
101Madyson Rideau28.6527.93-0.72
102Rachel Eschete29.5728.89-0.68
103Prayja Bickham29.8129.16-0.65
104Brittney Roberson25.7825.14-0.64
105Dreunna Washington25.6124.98-0.63
106Lauren Daley26.8726.24-0.63
107Troynae Walker28.8228.19-0.63
108Gabrielle Gary27.6727.05-0.62
109Sarah D'hemecourt29.8729.26-0.61
110Maureen Lee25.625-0.6
111Aleceya Harrison27.0526.46-0.59
112Aliana Henry27.1126.52-0.59
113India Savoie28.2827.7-0.58
114Kamryn Davis28.4627.89-0.57
115Edwaneisha Russer28.6228.05-0.57
116Anginique Andrews26.5626.01-0.55
117Brooklyn Blackwell28.4427.89-0.55
118Kaitlyn Hayes27.0426.5-0.54
119Rebecca Washington27.5326.99-0.54
120Alivia Buckhalter26.6926.17-0.52
121Jarrielle James27.3626.84-0.52
122Morgan Alleman30.3129.79-0.52
123Jasmine Allen31.8831.36-0.52
124Kiara Adams28.3227.82-0.5
125CeMaria Harris29.8129.31-0.5
126Cosette Waguespack27.0426.56-0.48
127Claudesha Watson24.9324.46-0.47
128Anastasia Azore26.8526.39-0.46
129Zipporah Singleton29.8929.43-0.46
130Angel Williams25.4124.96-0.45
131Lyric Williams28.6528.21-0.44
132Tytianna Jones29.5529.11-0.44
133Corieon Austin26.1925.77-0.42
134Ja'myra Dickson26.325.88-0.42
135Keonda Johnson27.2926.88-0.41
136Ce'nequal Sewell25.224.82-0.38
137Indya Jackson25.0824.71-0.37
138Faith Outing26.2425.87-0.37
139Altaya Thomas28.6628.29-0.37
140Shakira Whitaker28.728.33-0.37
141Shanyia Toussaint27.9127.57-0.34
142Allison Woodcock31.130.77-0.33
143Kayla Clifton26.1825.87-0.31
144Blair Salario32.2831.97-0.31
145Aldrianna Dupree24.4124.12-0.29
146Antionette Chiarella28.4328.14-0.29
147Shirleysha Mccreary27.927.62-0.28
148Angelle Brown30.4230.14-0.28
149Keaira Gayfield32.7132.43-0.28
150Olyvia Labove28.5628.3-0.26
151Kiara Jones29.1328.88-0.25
152Alaysia Neveau27.2427.02-0.22
153Amari Berryhill28.6328.41-0.22
154Olivia Christensen29.9229.7-0.22
155Raven Kelley30.8130.59-0.22
156Sanaa Morris26.5226.32-0.2
157Jasmine Wilson25.6225.43-0.19
158Kamryn Franklin2928.81-0.19
159Blaire Willis29.6929.5-0.19
160Jeralyn Johnson27.1526.97-0.18
161Dejah Collins27.7727.61-0.16
162Maya Dunn27.727.55-0.15
163Laisha Harris28.8928.74-0.15
164Raven Riley25.9525.81-0.14
165Leosha Dunn26.0425.9-0.14
166Raven Alexander26.4326.29-0.14
167Brittany Toldson30.1630.02-0.14
168Camille Soileau30.930.76-0.14
169Tamar Henry28.4928.36-0.13
170Tory Riggs26.3426.22-0.12
171Khrystyan Reddic27.3527.23-0.12
172Laniya Mcclyde29.1629.04-0.12
173Deshawnna Edwards27.727.59-0.11
174Ny'eisha Southhall28.5628.45-0.11
175Faith Johnson29.0428.93-0.11
176Victoria Ardoin29.2529.17-0.08
177Andree Rubin28.1928.12-0.07
178Maya Steward27.3727.32-0.05
179Javrion Bob27.9727.93-0.04
180Ajaya Simpson27.7727.74-0.03
181Shaniah Bethley26.6126.59-0.02
182Trinity Benson24.9324.92-0.01
183Jordan Lee26.4726.46-0.01
184Kailie Williams26.6126.620.01
185Tamara Guy27.6327.640.01
186Talitha Degree30.0130.020.01
187Markeisha Hives28.1728.190.02
188Ariana Zenon28.9929.010.02
189Talazia Manuel27.8927.920.03
190Daisia Rixter29.0529.080.03
191Ta'la Spates25.1225.160.04
192Maia Stewart26.526.540.04
193Tiffany Washington26.0526.10.05
194Dominique Fultz27.9628.040.08
195Derneish Johnson29.3329.410.08
196Mia Paternostro27.8927.990.1
197Yelah Moses27.0727.180.11
198Ashja Mitchell28.8328.940.11
199Shaquandra Carter26.6326.750.12
200Jonte Bernard27.6727.790.12
201Andria Scott29.3829.50.12
202Zyandria Moore30.9131.030.12
203Gabrielle Johnson30.9731.110.14
204Taylor Peaster33.2833.430.15
205Tia Verrett26.1426.30.16
206Mattie Stinson29.9630.120.16
207Watson Talliyah30.1330.290.16
208Lexi Newman27.9428.110.17
209Ta'mekia Byrd27.4827.660.18
210Peyton Miller29.8830.060.18
211Lindsey Barrilleaux26.7726.970.2
212Destiny Nash27.1627.360.2
213Shelby Augustine26.5926.820.23
214Rebecka Bollinger26.6126.840.23
215Latoya Johnson27.6627.890.23
216Taylor Faul28.6628.890.23
217Chandler Guillory28.9429.180.24
218Reagan Williams28.6428.90.26
219Gabrielle Davis28.7429.010.27
220Kenadi Duncan29.6129.880.27
221Clinnesha Mcknight30.5330.80.27
222Sh'diamond Holly26.9727.280.31
223Asia Moore32.0332.340.31
224Ladayjah Means27.728.020.32
225Alyssa Hebert31.1431.460.32
226Jada Greenard25.4625.790.33
227Alexis Courville29.329.630.33
228Ava Cassel29.2329.570.34
229Latyana Berry25.3325.680.35
230Tyra Triplett28.3128.670.36
231Layn Carter29.3429.710.37
232Hannah Young25.525.880.38
233Ndili Cook29.0429.420.38
234De Ja Lee26.9627.380.42
235Kayla Harrison25.4425.90.46
236Aleesha Hardiman27.1927.710.52
237Ashton Alexander27.3227.840.52
238Kiana Foster23.524.050.55
239Opefoluwa Desalu27.45280.55
240Iyania McClendon26.1326.70.57
241A'lyssicia Francisco28.929.470.57
242Jayla Edwards26.3426.920.58
243Kira Pitts2828.580.58
244Katelyn Urquidez30.3430.930.59
245Lucy Hanson29.7430.340.6
246Ederia Ferguson25.6226.240.62
247Dayna Sterling26.1926.820.63
248Dashawn Johnson27.8728.510.64
249Renesha Davis28.629.260.66
250Nya Lewis28.2128.890.68
251Claire Nicaud30.7331.410.68
252Tatyana Washington27.8728.560.69
253Jada Williams27.1827.90.72
254Amaya Johnwell27.1527.90.75
255Kei Mccoy27.5428.30.76
256Jamoria Stephenson28.829.560.76
257Ava Brown32.1132.90.79
258Adriana Howard28.4729.270.8
259Diamond Hanson29.0529.850.8
260Keyona Lastie27.5628.370.81
261Jiara Deggs28.1828.990.81
262Julia Lejeune3030.810.81
263Jamara Levy27.3328.160.83
264Tymmia Helaire26.5127.350.84
265Alasia Fleming27.7628.710.95
266Caylin Roberts29.930.91
267Presley Hendrick31.99331.01
268De'ja Lee26.9227.941.02
269Chyna Royal30.1831.241.06
270Camryn Scott27.5928.661.07
271Stephanie Cleveland27.4828.561.08
272Caralynne Davis30.0531.141.09
273Katie Haydel27.1228.231.11
274Kendrall Pierce26.2727.391.12
275Alacia Myles25.6726.81.13
276Sara Beard30.7931.921.13
277Shelby Carlin27.6328.771.14
278Dixie Ventres26.327.461.16
279Al'Kia Robinson30.0831.261.18
280Tiarrah Pruitt26.427.611.21
281Allyssa Miller27.8429.051.21
282Justice Deggs31.6232.831.21
283Lisa Rious27.7228.951.23
284Hailey Smith27.6428.941.3
285Tiyarra Robbins27.7329.071.34
286Troynisha Gerard26.1727.541.37
287Adrianna Pete28.0129.391.38
288Napoleon Kennedy27.7929.181.39
289Zoe Stoker32.7334.141.41
290Ju'lyah Mitchell26.9128.341.43
291Anesha Francisco29.6231.131.51
292Laura Hanneman29.6131.171.56
293Rachel Schlosser28.3529.961.61
294Nijai Smith26.1628.031.87
295Jerrica Carter27.9129.781.87
296Amy Dartez28.0329.951.92
297Tyler Mccoy27.9929.992
298Alexis Campbell31.2733.32.03
299Camellia Teague33.2735.32.03
300Courtney Marcotte27.2529.342.09
301Madison Vinson33.2235.332.11
302Dynisha Riley27.6629.942.28
303Kyler Robinson27.9930.322.33
304Jala Knighten28.8331.222.39
305Kalyn Cormier26.9429.482.54
306Aireal Washington28.4931.052.56
307Unique Johnson28.6231.52.88
308Najah Citizen28.5731.963.39
309Malaiyah Shaw29.833.924.12
310Adriana Vitrano28.8933.334.44
311Melanie Bailiff31.5338.096.56
312Jasmine Brown28.0937.799.7

Comments