Most Improved: Louisiana Boys In 200m Dash

This content requires a MileSplit Pro plan.
Join Now and select any plan for instant access!

MileSplit Pro
Join Now

Find out who improved the most this past track season in the boys 200 meter dash in the state of Louisiana.
RANKATHLETE20172018DIFFERENCE
1Dylan Davidson29.8225.66-4.16
2Freddie Washington26.9723.26-3.71
3Herald Mix29.0325.42-3.61
4Tyrese Johnson25.9122.8-3.11
5Jerome Hall26.323.2-3.1
6Taylor Dominique28.0525.45-2.6
7Bricen Jordan26.9724.51-2.46
8George Dominick Jr.25.2922.9-2.39
9Cameron Derouen28.0225.63-2.39
10Lamar Abraham25.6423.27-2.37
11Kylan Steele24.8722.51-2.36
12Lyle Johnson28.1325.84-2.29
13Duke Wirth24.8322.66-2.17
14Ezekiel Baaheth25.4723.31-2.16
15Kellon Mccleon24.4122.3-2.11
16Vide Reyes27.6325.62-2.01
17Christian Hebert25.9623.96-2
18Willie Jackson26.0224.05-1.97
19Breelyn Jones23.8121.86-1.95
20Jalien Derbigney25.2423.31-1.93
21Trevion Sauceberry26.3524.42-1.93
22Shane Brooks25.6923.82-1.87
23Steveland Williams25.8223.96-1.86
24Kylie Clifton24.222.37-1.83
25Jairus Henry24.3322.5-1.83
26Raquan Samuels24.9423.17-1.77
27Trey Breaux24.8523.11-1.74
28Cedric Williams24.2722.6-1.67
29Sonny Silvas24.7723.1-1.67
30Vance Vaucresson26.0724.43-1.64
31Jaylon Thomas24.2222.6-1.62
32Alex Klein28.0626.44-1.62
33Eric Douglas25.3523.77-1.58
34Camryn Puckett26.5524.99-1.56
35Deonte Short24.1422.59-1.55
36Robert Jackson24.8523.32-1.53
37Justin Guillory25.0923.57-1.52
38Jeremiah Jenkins23.8422.33-1.51
39Zach Haydel26.5925.08-1.51
40Monterrio Gray25.0923.63-1.46
41Chaunzavia Lewis23.2121.76-1.45
42Markel Bellow23.7422.31-1.43
43Jon Blatcher25.9624.53-1.43
44D'onte Roshell23.9822.57-1.41
45Anthony Jordan25.2623.85-1.41
46Justin Miller25.1523.77-1.38
47Logan Warren24.5323.17-1.36
48Grant Boudreaux26.6425.3-1.34
49Zack Sumlin23.4222.1-1.32
50Caleb Lyons31.2729.97-1.3
51Jhavonte' Perry23.1821.9-1.28
52Austin Cannon30.3429.07-1.27
53Derrick Welch23.221.94-1.26
54Garrett Crumb23.7122.48-1.23
55Ladarius Jackson24.1522.92-1.23
56Eric Doyle24.9523.73-1.22
57Hayes Thompson26.0424.85-1.19
58Thomas Levy2422.82-1.18
59Brian Charles25.1723.99-1.18
60Dillan Monette23.3722.2-1.17
61Damarcus Caine24.4123.25-1.16
62Gage Rapp24.3223.17-1.15
63Chris Armstrong25.3324.18-1.15
64Lian Penner29.8828.76-1.12
65Josh Newton23.4322.32-1.11
66John Contario26.125-1.1
67Tyjae Spears23.5622.47-1.09
68Stefan Wheeler23.6622.57-1.09
69Jaylon Roberson24.123.01-1.09
70Jakyre Journet25.1424.05-1.09
71Eric Gregory22.8121.74-1.07
72Hunter Rousselle25.6424.58-1.06
73Tre'veon Francois27.1926.14-1.05
74Jared Miles23.2722.23-1.04
75Trey Mchenry24.4923.46-1.03
76Campbell Mccoy26.2125.18-1.03
77Jadarius Givens26.8625.83-1.03
78Greg Nielsen25.2824.28-1
79Elden Bontemps24.123.11-0.99
80J'kalo Bass23.6822.72-0.96
81Miles Stewart23.9723.01-0.96
82Jacquez Morgan23.3122.36-0.95
83Nick Carriere2625.05-0.95
84Cameron Cooper22.9622.02-0.94
85Eric Sylve23.5922.67-0.92
86Devin Bates23.722.79-0.91
87Donovan Roland22.221.3-0.9
88Delvonte Green23.4622.56-0.9
89Joshua Arnaud26.3725.49-0.88
90Bishop Breaux24.623.73-0.87
91Shamoria Henderson22.6621.8-0.86
92Chris Mosley23.0922.24-0.85
93Deveon Spencer22.7721.93-0.84
94Raion Mcgrew24.1423.3-0.84
95Chandler Whitfield23.0222.19-0.83
96Desmond Bowers23.7322.9-0.83
97Cole Pike24.0523.22-0.83
98Jaylen James24.0223.2-0.82
99D'kyri Jackson25.8925.08-0.81
100Tre Johnson24.1923.4-0.79
101Garrett Wiggins26.3625.58-0.78
102Sean Burrell21.5420.77-0.77
103Jamie Randels23.7823.01-0.77
104Mikell Marco24.5723.81-0.76
105Clay Essex25.4224.66-0.76
106Andre O'neal24.0523.3-0.75
107Trey Joseph23.7823.07-0.71
108Reginald Johnson22.7222.04-0.68
109Tajhe Jones22.5121.84-0.67
110Christian Bell22.5521.88-0.67
111Paul Williams24.7124.04-0.67
112Trenton Charles21.921.26-0.64
113Malik Anderson22.8422.2-0.64
114Eric Buchanan22.9822.35-0.63
115Michael Thomas25.1124.48-0.63
116Joseph Mamou25.524.87-0.63
117Isiah Travis24.0823.47-0.61
118Connor Davis24.7724.16-0.61
119Avery Louis24.2823.68-0.6
120Tyveon Spurlock23.723.12-0.58
121Kameron Miller24.0423.47-0.57
122Trejun Jones22.0321.48-0.55
123Domonic Burnett24.2923.74-0.55
124Robert Castell26.4125.87-0.54
125Craig Davis23.623.07-0.53
126Jayden Ross24.9224.39-0.53
127Dylan Mumaw26.0525.52-0.53
128Jt Harper23.7823.26-0.52
129Tucker Davis25.8225.3-0.52
130Demico Pikes25.4624.95-0.51
131Desmond Harry24.6524.15-0.5
132Glenn Brown23.1422.66-0.48
133Edward Magee23.8723.39-0.48
134Jack Daly28.1827.7-0.48
135Kywone Daniels23.1322.66-0.47
136Cameron Kennedy23.2522.78-0.47
137Brandon Garrido23.3422.87-0.47
138Kenny Frazier24.1823.73-0.45
139Ebenezer Aggrey23.1822.74-0.44
140Travon Wheeler23.2422.8-0.44
141Tristan Harper24.8824.44-0.44
142Matthew Dupuy24.1623.73-0.43
143Caige Jinks28.8728.44-0.43
144Chevis Edwards23.5423.12-0.42
145David Carriere23.3322.92-0.41
146Darien Rickson23.3322.92-0.41
147Bailey Fontenot24.2923.88-0.41
148Jude Blouin24.8424.43-0.41
149Austin Clark25.4325.03-0.4
150Jamarcus Collins23.322.91-0.39
151Kayshon Boutte21.8521.47-0.38
152Cameron Vidal24.0923.71-0.38
153Devon Marshall22.2621.89-0.37
154J'carlon Gipson24.8124.44-0.37
155Keagan Broussard23.623.25-0.35
156Donald Johnson Iii23.7923.44-0.35
157Morris Evans24.3123.96-0.35
158Rodney Johnson21.7421.42-0.32
159Tariq Mulmore22.2621.94-0.32
160Clydeterrious Thompson23.4523.13-0.32
161Jack Fraiche23.7423.42-0.32
162Spencer Jordan23.9923.67-0.32
163Kiren Smith26.0225.7-0.32
164Derrick Price22.6722.36-0.31
165Brisson Lewis22.7122.4-0.31
166Devin Briscoe23.3423.03-0.31
167Gabriel Starlard Jr.25.0724.76-0.31
168Malik Kelly23.7323.44-0.29
169Brianton Bagneris24.824.51-0.29
170Dorian Camel21.5721.29-0.28
171Malik King23.1422.86-0.28
172Roderick Livingston28.5228.24-0.28
173Demarcus Norman23.5423.27-0.27
174Derick Graham24.0123.75-0.26
175Robert Daniels24.123.84-0.26
176Jamien Green23.0722.82-0.25
177Bryant Jacob24.9824.73-0.25
178Raekwon Starks22.5322.29-0.24
179Tremaine Spears23.6323.4-0.23
180Elvin Joseph23.5623.35-0.21
181Cylon Harvey25.5525.34-0.21
182Kendall Cleveland22.9222.72-0.2
183Zatavious Simmons23.3423.14-0.2
184Markalyen Milburn24.2624.06-0.2
185Reggie Shallowhorn24.3924.2-0.19
186Jermie Walker21.9421.76-0.18
187Brennan Jeffrey23.3623.18-0.18
188Brandon Hardman25.325.12-0.18
189Bryce Moore22.6222.45-0.17
190Chase Green23.0622.9-0.16
191Cameron Rogers23.7223.56-0.16
192Cameron Toth27.0826.92-0.16
193George Dominick23.6523.5-0.15
194Jr, Aaron Dangerfield23.7723.62-0.15
195Ke'andre Carter22.7722.64-0.13
196Tyler Ivy24.2624.14-0.12
197Caleb Randall23.5723.46-0.11
198Jackson Lewis25.825.69-0.11
199Tyler Harris22.222.1-0.1
200Otis Moore24.4124.32-0.09
201Josh Giacone22.9222.84-0.08
202James Henderson22.1422.07-0.07
203Elijah Charles23.4723.41-0.06
204Thomas Williams25.0424.98-0.06
205Brandon Quinney22.6922.65-0.04
206Gerald Henderson23.4623.44-0.02
207Isaiah Mornon27.2227.230.01
208Sethan Hollier21.3721.390.02
209Ugonna Njoku23.0423.080.04
210Kentrell Jackson23.223.240.04
211Jacob Smith23.5123.550.04
212Dwaelon Shepherd24.6424.680.04
213Jamonte Bailey22.6822.730.05
214Kaybian Smallwood23.9624.020.06
215Zion Rouege23.9424.030.09
216Devonn Mendoza24.1924.280.09
217Trinity Stewart23.1123.210.1
218Kyler Havard24.7624.860.1
219Jahon Johnson23.6423.750.11
220Kai Gilbert22.8122.930.12
221Terroll Jolla21.8321.980.15
222Kablen Shelvin25.1425.290.15
223Patrick Perkins23.6823.840.16
224Shawn Preston24.1424.30.16
225Trey Naquin24.324.460.16
226Derek Turner21.6421.810.17
227Jeramiah Small24.6724.840.17
228Joseph Taylor22.722.890.19
229Christopher Thibodeaux24.0324.220.19
230Kevis Brooks23.623.80.2
231Dwayne Lewis23.7123.910.2
232Trevon Deboest21.6421.850.21
233Kentrell Jones22.9323.140.21
234Leonard Smith23.323.520.22
235Raymontre Palmer21.5121.740.23
236Elijah Bourgeois22.7723.010.24
237Demond Fortenberry24.5524.790.24
238Mark Emilien22.9323.180.25
239Cameron Mcdowell22.6822.960.28
240Jywan Woolridge23.1823.460.28
241Zaige Wills23.5323.820.29
242Lance Williams21.7222.030.31
243Anthony Williams21.9222.230.31
244Micheal Orphey22.69230.31
245Kyren Pollard24.9325.240.31
246Dylan Callaway24.7825.10.32
247Darius Davis21.4121.740.33
248Colby Brown25.7226.070.35
249Jordan Bailey24.825.160.36
250Murray Calhoun23.58240.42
251Kirby Woods24.4524.890.44
252Bryson Reaser23.2923.740.45
253Damon Smith23.6924.150.46
254Jadan Stokes23.7524.220.47
255Chris Henderson23.9624.430.47
256Nykolas Bates23.6424.120.48
257Zane Mccrary23.4823.990.51
258Kynon Hayes22.0722.590.52
259James Thomas24.3524.880.53
260Wilshawn Williams22.8223.380.56
261Michael Hill25.3725.930.56
262Roshyad Honeycutt23.2223.80.58
263Keuante Riggs23.4224.010.59
264Alex Harrison23.6124.20.59
265Adam Giarrusoo23.9724.590.62
266Kavacion Webster21.9722.60.63
267Cameron Restivo22.4523.090.64
268Treylon Barnaba22.3122.960.65
269Marcus Clay24.825.460.66
270Doyle Adams23.8624.540.68
271Reid Cobbs24.925.60.7
272Daron Mosely24.9725.670.7
273Elgin Bell23.3824.090.71
274Cooper Mims24.6725.390.72
275Jerroslen Palmer23.3924.120.73
276Raymond Gould22.8523.590.74
277Saxton Canady26.7727.520.75
278John Holmes23.4624.220.76
279Derrick Johnson23.7424.520.78
280Jordan Brookins24.1825.241.06
281Alexander Sobel25.1526.251.1
282Xavier Green24.9426.061.12
283Samuel Pryer23.9425.071.13
284Theron Taylor22.4823.651.17
285Leshawn Simon22.5623.731.17
286Payton Ross24.5225.731.21
287Tyrik Thompson25.0826.311.23
288Dawson Faulkner26.327.551.25
289Marcus Howard23.7124.991.28
290Reshaun Fridie22.1223.441.32
291Amerion Williams23.1924.511.32
292Dakota Peshoff22.7224.111.39
293Jerran Greene23.124.541.44
294Kameron Booker23.1324.621.49
295Jakobe Haywood26.4828.061.58
296Shamar Powers24.0125.691.68
297Collin Gauthier25.7827.471.69
298Ryan Malbrough21.4123.111.7
299Edward Sumbler24.5326.31.77
300Elijah Wiltz23.825.631.83
301Keishun Taylor24.626.431.83
302Jean-luc Leblanc23.1424.991.85
303Octavious Moses24.5227.492.97
304Nicklaus Caldwell22.4225.73.28
305Kenzell Montgomery23.2326.993.76

Comments