Louisiana's Top Outdoor Returnees In Boys Distance Events

This content requires a MileSplit Pro plan.
Join Now and select any plan for instant access!

MileSplit Pro
Join Now

Find out who are the top 500 outdoor returnees in the boys distance events for the state of Louisiana.

800 Meter Run

Rank Time Athlete/Team Grade Meet Date Place
1 1:55.03
Tara
2018
2 1:56.80
McKinley
2018
3 1:57.44
Unattached (Club)
2018
4 1:57.75
Episcopal
2019
5 1:58.35
Airline
2019
6 1:58.41
Archbishop Hannan
2019
6 1:58.41
Parkway High School
2018
8 1:58.44
Fontainebleau
2018
9 1:58.60
Episcopal
2018
10 1:58.73
Parkview Baptist
2020
11 1:59.30
Ascension Catholic
2018
12 1:59.51
Episcopal
2018
13 1:59.94
Catholic High
2019
14 2:00.85
John Curtis
2018
15 2:00.90
Brother Martin
2019
16 2:00.96
Focus Athletic Track Club
2018
17 2:01.03
John Curtis
2018
18 2:01.04
Brother Martin
2019
19 2:01.18
Dutchtown
2018
20 2:01.26
Byrd, C.E.
2019
21 2:01.97
Richwood
2020
22 2:02.47
Brother Martin
2018
23 2:02.51
Covington
2019
24 2:02.64
Carver Academy Prep
2018
25 2:02.70
Ouachita Parish
2019
26 2:02.79
Lafayette Christian Academy
2018
27 2:02.87
Christian Life Academy
2018
28 2:03.14
John Curtis
2019
29 2:03.38
Carencro
2020
30 2:03.42
Dutchtown
2018
31 2:03.47
E.D. White
2019
32 2:03.49
Benton
2018
33 2:03.50
St. Thomas More
2019
34 2:03.51
Runnels
2018
35 2:03.52
Franklin Parish
2018
36 2:03.54
Grace Christian
2018
37 2:03.59
Opelousas
2019
38 2:03.68
Ruston
2019
39 2:03.71
Episcopal
2019
40 2:03.88
Mandeville
2018
41 2:04.06
Peak Performance Track Club
2019
42 2:04.73
Carver Academy Prep
2019
TSU Relays 22nd
43 2:04.98
Hornbeck
2021
44 2:05.05
Erath
2018
45 2:05.40
Lafayette High
2019
46 2:05.46
Barbe
2019
46 2:05.46
New Iberia Senior High
2018
48 2:05.52
New Iberia Senior High
2018
49 2:05.53
Archbishop Shaw
2018
50 2:05.55
Fontainebleau
2019
51 2:05.67
St. Paul's School
2019
52 2:05.72
Brother Martin
2018
53 2:05.83
West Jefferson
2018
54 2:05.92
Capitol Track Club
2019
55 2:05.94
Sulphur
2019
56 2:06.05
West Ouachita
2019
57 2:06.06
Jesuit
2018
58 2:06.24
Holy Cross
2019
59 2:06.31
St. Thomas Aquinas
2018
60 2:06.35
Peak Performance Track Club
2018
61 2:06.40
Cedar Creek
2018
62 2:06.47
Natchitoches Central
2018
63 2:06.50
Cedar Creek
2020
64 2:06.53
Jennings
2018
65 2:06.54
Ben Franklin
2018
66 2:06.55
Delhi Charter
2018
67 2:06.71
E.D. White
2018
68 2:06.91
Breaux Bridge
2019
69 2:06.98
Ellender
2019
70 2:07.01
Parkway High School
2019
71 2:07.02
Holy Cross
2018
71 2:07.02
Berwick
2019
73 2:07.12
Southern Lab
2019
74 2:07.28
University High School
2020
75 2:07.35
Airline
2020
76 2:07.47
West Feliciana
2018
77 2:07.63
a a
Capitol Track Club
2018
78 2:07.79
Grace King
2018
79 2:07.97
Northwood, SH
2019
80 2:07.98
East Ascension
2018
81 2:08.16
Choudrant
2018
82 2:08.22
St. Thomas Aquinas
2018
83 2:08.30
Red River HS
2020
84 2:08.31
Ben Franklin
2018
85 2:08.43
Edna Karr
2018
86 2:08.46
Ellender
2019
87 2:08.54
Fontainebleau
2019
88 2:08.56
Brother Martin
2018
89 2:08.68
Airline
2018
89 2:08.68
St. Thomas Aquinas
2019
91 2:09.04
Pineville
2020
92 2:09.05
Leesville
2018
93 2:09.07
Sumner
2020
94 2:09.25
East Jefferson
2019
95 2:09.34
East St. John High
2018
96 2:09.47
Neville High School
2019
97 2:09.62
Slidell
2020
98 2:09.68
Barbe
2018
99 2:09.73
Capitol
2019
100 2:09.82
Jesuit
2018
101 2:09.91
Denham Springs High
2018
102 2:09.92
West Jefferson
2018
103 2:10.01
Hornbeck
2020
104 2:10.07
Jesuit
2018
105 2:10.09
Central Lafourche
2019
106 2:10.22
South Terrebonne
2019
107 2:10.24
Jesuit
2019
108 2:10.32
North Webster
2019
109 2:10.35
E.D. White
2018
110 2:10.49
Holy Cross
2020
111 2:10.52
Zachary
2018
112 2:10.57
Capitol Track Club
2019
113 2:10.62
Live Oak
2018
114 2:10.67
Broadmoor High
2020
115 2:10.73
Slidell
2018
116 2:10.76
Comeaux
2018
117 2:10.77
St. Louis High
2018
118 2:10.81
Alexandria
2018
119 2:11.18
Quitman High School
2019
120 2:11.19
Cedar Creek
2018
121 2:11.21
St. Martin's Episcopal
2019
122 2:11.29
Grambling High School
2018
123 2:11.32
Acadiana
2020
124 2:11.35
Archbishop Shaw
2018
125 2:11.58
Ferriday
2018
126 2:11.62
St. Thomas More
2019
127 2:11.63
Alexandria
2019
128 2:11.64
Teurlings Catholic
2019
129 2:11.85
Franklinton
2018
130 2:11.87
Belle Chasse
2018
131 2:11.89
Cecilia
2020
132 2:11.96
Northwood, SH
2018
133 2:12.00
Evangel Christian Academy
2019
134 2:12.01
Baker
2020
135 2:12.09
East St. John High
2018
136 2:12.10
Benton
2020
137 2:12.25
McMain
2018
138 2:12.27
Ruston
2019
139 2:12.33
Ouachita Parish
2020
140 2:12.37
Ascension Catholic
2018
141 2:12.44
Episcopal
2018
142 2:12.45
Ouachita Christian
2018
143 2:12.52
Lusher Charter
2020
143 2:12.52
Westgate High School
2018
145 2:12.54
Bossier
2018
146 2:12.55
Red River HS
2019
146 2:12.55
Sterlington
2019
146 2:12.55
Lakeshore
2019
149 2:12.60
Ville Platte
2019
149 2:12.60
McDonogh, John
2018
151 2:12.66
Lusher Charter
2018
152 2:12.70
Patrick Taylor Academy
2021
153 2:12.71
St. Michael
2019
154 2:12.81
West Monroe
2020
155 2:12.83
Baker
2019
156 2:12.89
Ouachita Christian
2020
157 2:12.97
Parkview Baptist
2020
158 2:12.99
Lafayette Christian Academy
2020
159 2:13.03
Winnfield
2019
160 2:13.15
Natchitoches Central
2019
161 2:13.24
Teurlings Catholic
2018
162 2:13.27
Covington
2020
163 2:13.31
Lakeside
2019
164 2:13.46
Zachary
2019
165 2:13.52
Tioga
2020
166 2:13.57
John Curtis
2018
167 2:13.59
K-Y Track Club
2020
168 2:13.70
Brother Martin
2020
168 2:13.70
Sulphur
2019
170 2:13.74
Bogalusa
2020
171 2:13.84
Hahnville
2018
172 2:13.95
Jesuit
2021
173 2:13.99
Ville Platte
2019
174 2:14.07
Holy Cross
2020
175 2:14.09
Woodlawn, SH
2018
176 2:14.13
Hathaway
2019
177 2:14.17
Denham Springs High
2018
178 2:14.31
Westgate High School
2018
179 2:14.47
Lake Area New Tech Early College
2019
180 2:14.51
Abbeville High School
2018
181 2:14.56
Bastrop
2019
182 2:14.60
Central Catholic
2018
183 2:14.71
Delcambre
2019
184 2:14.75
Westlake
2019
185 2:14.80
Bastrop
2019
186 2:14.85
Brother Martin
2018
187 2:14.89
Airline
2020
188 2:15.09
Iota High School
2018
189 2:15.16
Ben Franklin
2019
190 2:15.19
West Feliciana
2019
191 2:15.23
N.O. Military & Maritime Academy
2018
192 2:15.28
De La Salle
2020
193 2:15.29
Brother Martin
2018
194 2:15.30
Airline
2019
195 2:15.32
Parkway High School
2018
196 2:15.36
Castor
2018
197 2:15.42
Live Oak
2019
198 2:15.45
Jennings
2018
199 2:15.54
John Curtis
2020
200 2:15.57
Chalmette
2019
201 2:15.60
North DeSoto
2020
202 2:15.66
Marksville
2020
203 2:15.67
Parkview Baptist
2020
204 2:15.76
Woodlawn BR
2018
205 2:15.77
Vandebilt Catholic
2018
206 2:15.87
Haughton
2018
207 2:15.91
West Monroe
2020
208 2:15.98
McDonogh, John
2018
209 2:16.00
Ponchatoula
2019
210 2:16.09
St. Paul's School
2019
210 2:16.09
Lakeshore
2019
212 2:16.15
Sumner
2020
213 2:16.25
Scotlandville
2019
214 2:16.43
Breaux Bridge
2020
215 2:16.47
Teurlings Catholic
2018
215 2:16.47
Landry-Walker
2018
217 2:16.52
Fontainebleau
2018
218 2:16.61
Caddo Magnet
2020
219 2:16.67
Homer
2018
220 2:16.68
Lafayette Christian Academy
2018
221 2:16.72
Bastrop
2019
222 2:16.85
Iota High School
2018
223 2:16.87
St. Amant
2018
224 2:16.88
Oberlin
2019
225 2:16.97
Evans
2018
226 2:16.98
River Cities Track
2019
227 2:16.99
Denham Springs High
2018
228 2:17.04
Central High School
2018
229 2:17.06
Leesville
2019
230 2:17.27
Ferriday
2020
231 2:17.29
Capitol
2020
232 2:17.33
Northshore
2020
233 2:17.45
Archbishop Hannan
2018
234 2:17.49
St. Amant
2020
234 2:17.49
Southeast Louisiana Roadrunner
2019
236 2:17.50
Captain Shreve
2020
237 2:17.57
Lacassine
2019
238 2:17.59
Madison Prep Academy
2019
239 2:17.70
D'Arbonne Woods Charter School
2018
240 2:17.72
Madison Prep Academy
2020
241 2:17.83
Pine Prairie
2019
242 2:17.98
Glen Oaks
2019
243 2:18.11
West Monroe
2018
244 2:18.30
Brother Martin
2020
245 2:18.35
Sterlington
2019
246 2:18.43
Episcopal of Acadiana
2018
247 2:18.45
Huntington
2019
248 2:18.46
Doyline
2018
249 2:18.58
Mansfield
2019
250 2:18.65
Acadiana
2019
251 2:18.72
Buckeye
2020
252 2:18.81
Tioga
2020
253 2:18.92
Berwick
2018
254 2:18.95
Archbishop Rummel
2021
255 2:18.97
McKinley
2018
256 2:19.02
Delcambre
2019
257 2:19.08
Teurlings Catholic
2019
258 2:19.14
Southeast Louisiana Roadrunner
2019
259 2:19.22
New Orleans Military and Maritime Academy
2018
260 2:19.26
East Jefferson
2018
261 2:19.33
David Thibodaux STEM Magnet Academy
2020
261 2:19.33
Easton, Warren
2018
263 2:19.55
Lutcher
2019
264 2:19.59
Riverside Academy
2018
265 2:19.60
Mandeville
2020
266 2:19.97
Captain Shreve
2019
267 2:20.00
Dunham
2018
268 2:20.05
Tara
2018
269 2:20.07
Beau Chene
2020
270 2:20.10
Press Park Track Club
2019
271 2:20.11
Mansfield
2018
272 2:20.16
Washington, B.T. SH
2018
272 2:20.16
Brother Martin
2020
274 2:20.19
Parkview Baptist
2020
275 2:20.20
Bastrop
2018
275 2:20.20
Notre Dame
2019
275 2:20.20
Ascension Catholic
2018
275 2:20.20
Lutcher
2018
279 2:20.22
Madison Prep Academy
2019
280 2:20.24
Doyline
2020
281 2:20.40
Plain Dealing
2019
282 2:20.51
Ouachita Parish
2019
283 2:20.56
Basile
2022
284 2:20.70
West St. Mary
2020
285 2:20.80
St. Fredrick
2018
286 2:20.81
Loranger
2018
287 2:20.95
Jehova-Jireh
2019
288 2:21.06
John Curtis
2018
289 2:21.10
Northwest
2020
290 2:21.11
Episcopal of Acadiana
2018
291 2:21.20
West Feliciana
2017
292 2:21.24
Ouachita Parish
2019
293 2:21.25
Southern Track Speed
2018
294 2:21.31
De La Salle
2020
295 2:21.32
Glen Oaks
2019
296 2:21.34
Zachary
2020
297 2:21.36
Plaquemine
2018
298 2:21.41
West Feliciana
2018
299 2:21.44
Vinton
2019
300 2:21.47
Minden
2018
301 2:21.50
Cox, Helen
2018
302 2:21.63
Albany
2020
303 2:21.72
Anacoco
2018
303 2:21.72
Unattached (Club)
2021
305 2:22.00
Patrick Taylor Academy
2019
306 2:22.17
University High School
2019
307 2:22.21
Comeaux
2019
308 2:22.23
Oberlin
2019
309 2:22.30
Cedar Creek
2020
310 2:22.32
Destrehan
2019
311 2:22.35
Catholic High NI
2020
312 2:22.39
St. James
2018
313 2:22.44
Port Allen
2019
314 2:22.52
Donaldsonville
2019
315 2:22.53
Lacassine
2019
316 2:22.56
West St. John
2018
317 2:22.63
Jesuit
2018
318 2:22.65
Donaldsonville
2020
318 2:22.65
KIPP Renaissance
2019
320 2:22.73
Westminster Christian Academy
2020
321 2:22.78
Northwest
2018
322 2:22.80
LaGrange
2018
323 2:22.90
Shreveport Force Home
2018
324 2:22.96
Hathaway
2018
324 2:22.96
West Ouachita
2020
326 2:23.03
Ville Platte
2018
327 2:23.09
East Ascension
2020
328 2:23.11
Westgate High School
2018
329 2:23.20
Many
2019
330 2:23.23
Arcadia
2019
331 2:23.33
Huntington
2018
332 2:23.37
St. Michael
2018
333 2:23.41
Press Park Track Club
2019
334 2:23.43
Lafayette High
2019
335 2:23.49
Newman
2018
336 2:23.57
Barbe
2019
337 2:23.58
Bell City
2018
338 2:23.67
Midland
2019
339 2:23.69
Jehova-Jireh
2020
339 2:23.69
East Feliciana
2020
341 2:23.72
Woodlawn BR
2019
342 2:23.78
University High School
2021
342 2:23.78
St. Thomas More
2019
344 2:23.95
Press Park Track Club
2019
345 2:24.07
Baker
2019
346 2:24.10
General Trass
2020
346 2:24.10
West St. Mary
2020
348 2:24.15
David Thibodaux STEM Magnet Academy
2020
349 2:24.20
Destrehan
2019
349 2:24.20
East Iberville
2019
351 2:24.22
Washington, B.T. SH
2020
352 2:24.27
Westminster Christian Academy
2019
353 2:24.42
Quitman High School
2020
354 2:24.48
Jesuit
2018
355 2:24.53
North DeSoto
2018
356 2:24.55
Iota High School
2018
357 2:24.59
Fontainebleau
2020
358 2:24.63
Jena
2020
359 2:24.66
Evangel Christian Academy
2018
360 2:24.70
Midland
2020
360 2:24.70
Byrd, C.E.
2018
362 2:24.71
Logansport
2020
362 2:24.71
Bastrop
2018
364 2:24.74
Erath
2020
365 2:24.76
Woodlawn BR
2019
366 2:24.82
DeQuincy
2019
367 2:24.88
Wossman
2018
367 2:24.88
Vermilion Catholic
2019
369 2:24.90
Vandebilt Catholic
2020
370 2:24.93
Leesville
2020
371 2:25.00
Vidalia
2018
372 2:25.01
Buckeye
2019
373 2:25.12
Leesville
2019
374 2:25.17
Natchitoches Recreational & Parks Department
2021
375 2:25.24
N.O. Military & Maritime Academy
2018
376 2:25.26
Kentwood High School
2018
377 2:25.27
West Jefferson
2018
378 2:25.34
Shreveport Force Home
2018
379 2:25.41
Ascension Episcopal
2020
380 2:25.52
Chalmette
2019
381 2:25.55
Sacred Heart Ville Platte
2020
382 2:25.61
South Terrebonne
2020
383 2:25.63
St. Thomas Aquinas
2018
384 2:25.70
Hamilton Christian Academy
2019
385 2:25.73
Sumner
2020
386 2:25.87
Forest
2020
387 2:26.03
Delhi Charter
2018
388 2:26.10
Quitman High School
2020
389 2:26.23
Lutcher
2020
390 2:26.35
Wright, Sophie B.
2018
391 2:26.37
Ridgewood
2019
392 2:26.50
Westgate High School
2020
393 2:26.53
Loyola College Prep
2020
394 2:26.57
Brusly
2019
395 2:26.68
East St. John High
2018
396 2:26.69
Runnels
2020
397 2:26.76
Lakeside
2020
398 2:26.89
Green Oaks
2020
398 2:26.89
Loranger
2019
400 2:26.96
Red River HS
2020
401 2:27.00
Covenant Christian
2020
402 2:27.16
Opelousas
2019
403 2:27.31
Marksville
2018
404 2:27.43
Haynesville
2020
405 2:27.58
Ouachita Christian
2020
406 2:27.73
Glen Oaks
2018
407 2:27.79
St. James
2020
408 2:27.80
St. Martin's Episcopal
2019
409 2:27.82
Beekman Charter
2019
410 2:27.92
McMain
2020
411 2:28.00
DeRidder
2018
411 2:28.00
Ferriday
2018
413 2:28.11
Castor
2018
414 2:28.15
St. Fredrick
2021
414 2:28.15
Haynesville
2019
416 2:28.16
KIPP Renaissance
2018
416 2:28.16
Brusly
2019
418 2:28.24
Kilbourne
2019
419 2:28.30
Archbishop Shaw
2021
419 2:28.30
Fontainebleau
2019
421 2:28.31
Madison Prep Academy
2018
422 2:28.36
West Monroe
2019
423 2:28.42
St. Charles Catholic
2020
424 2:28.50
Fisher
2018
424 2:28.50
Riverside Academy
2019
426 2:28.51
Central High School
2018
427 2:28.54
Captain Shreve
2020
428 2:28.64
Lake Arthur
2019
429 2:28.71
University High School
2020
430 2:28.75
Barbe
2018
430 2:28.75
Pearl River
2019
432 2:29.01
St. Charles Catholic
2020
433 2:29.05
Tara
2019
434 2:29.18
Bolton
2019
435 2:29.21
John Curtis
2018
436 2:29.34
University High School
2020
437 2:29.50
Archbishop Shaw
2021
438 2:29.51
Rapides High School
2019
439 2:29.53
Ville Platte
2019
440 2:29.56
Varnado
2021
441 2:29.84
Crowley High School
2020
442 2:29.90
Kilbourne
2019
442 2:29.90
Simsboro
2021
444 2:30.12
Anacoco
2019
445 2:30.24
Live Oak
2020
446 2:30.30
Clark, J.S.
2022
447 2:30.34
Bolton
2018
448 2:30.45
Lutcher
2019
449 2:30.46
Jonesboro-Hodge
2020
449 2:30.46
Lutcher
2019
451 2:30.55
New Orleans Track Club
2020
452 2:30.62
Archbishop Rummel
2021
453 2:30.74
Breaux Bridge
2018
454 2:30.75
Holy Savior Menard
2021
455 2:30.96
Midland
2020
456 2:31.00
Green Oaks
2020
457 2:31.07
Donaldsonville
2019
458 2:31.10
Higgins
2018
459 2:31.13
Acadiana
2018
460 2:31.30
North DeSoto
2021
461 2:31.37
Beekman Charter
2019
462 2:31.40
Winnfield
2020
463 2:31.41
Loyola College Prep
2020
464 2:31.51
Ascension Episcopal
2021
465 2:31.60
Grace Christian
2019
466 2:31.67
Ben Franklin
2019
467 2:31.78
St. Augustine
2018
468 2:31.87
Ouachita Parish
2019
468 2:31.87
St. Thomas More
2020
470 2:32.04
Albany
2020
471 2:32.15
Welsh
2018
472 2:32.20
Jeanerette
2018
473 2:32.22
Oak Grove
2019
474 2:32.25
Lee, R. E.
2019
475 2:32.30
Newman
2018
476 2:32.35
Mangham
2020
477 2:32.41
Clark, J.S.
2019
478 2:32.42
Mentorship
2019
479 2:32.50
Northshore
2019
480 2:32.51
Live Oak
2020
481 2:32.80
St. Edmund
2018
482 2:32.82
Grant
2018
483 2:32.84
North DeSoto
2018
484 2:33.02
Newman
2019
485 2:33.13
St. Charles Catholic
2020
486 2:33.32
Wossman
2019
487 2:33.56
Catholic High Point Coupee
2018
488 2:33.67
Delhi Charter
2019
489 2:33.85
St. Augustine
2021
489 2:33.85
Holden
2020
491 2:34.02
Union Parish
2019
492 2:34.07
White Castle
2020
493 2:34.76
D'Arbonne Woods Charter School
2019
494 2:34.93
De La Salle
2021
495 2:35.25
Jesuit
2021
496 2:35.29
Lakeview
2022
497 2:35.34
Sacred Heart Ville Platte
2018
498 2:35.36
North Caddo
2020
499 2:35.41
Broadmoor High
2019
500 2:35.68
Quitman High School
2019

1600 Meter Run

Rank Time Athlete/Team Grade Meet Date Place
1 4:23.00
Brother Martin
2019
2 4:23.23
Fontainebleau
2018
3 4:24.59
Brother Martin
2018
4 4:24.64
Holy Cross
2018
5 4:25.99
John Curtis
2018
6 4:26.14
Catholic High
2019
7 4:27.00
St. Paul's School
2018
8 4:27.27
Carencro
2018
9 4:28.60
Episcopal
2018
10 4:30.42
Airline
2020
11 4:30.78
Westgate High School
2018
12 4:30.95
Byrd, C.E.
2019
13 4:31.13
St. Paul's School
2019
14 4:31.20
Parkway High School
2018
15 4:31.48
Episcopal
2018
16 4:32.05
Holy Cross
2019
17 4:32.15
Erath
2018
18 4:34.32
Episcopal
2018
19 4:34.46
Neville High School
2018
20 4:35.45
Cedar Creek
2018
21 4:36.10
University High School
2020
22 4:36.60
E.D. White
2019
23 4:37.43
West Ouachita
2018
24 4:37.85
Ascension Catholic
2018
25 4:37.90
West Feliciana
2018
26 4:37.93
Live Oak
2018
27 4:38.04
Tara
2018
28 4:38.35
Runnels
2018
29 4:38.69
Catholic High NI
2020
30 4:39.20
Hornbeck
2021
31 4:39.29
Natchitoches Central
2019
32 4:40.10
Episcopal
2019
33 4:41.00
St. Martin's Episcopal
2019
33 4:41.00
Dutchtown
2018
35 4:41.06
St. Thomas Aquinas
2018
36 4:41.60
Byrd, C.E.
2020
37 4:41.97
Brother Martin
2019
38 4:41.99
New Iberia Senior High
2018
39 4:42.13
Holy Cross
2018
40 4:42.60
Catholic High
2019
41 4:42.76
Parkway High School
2018
42 4:43.11
Belle Chasse
2018
43 4:43.15
Parkview Baptist
2020
44 4:43.18
Winnfield
2019
45 4:43.42
Grace Christian
2018
46 4:43.90
Sulphur
2018
47 4:44.00
Sterlington
2019
48 4:44.15
Carencro
2018
49 4:45.40
Slidell
2018
50 4:45.43
Lakeshore
2019
51 4:45.61
Brother Martin
2018
52 4:45.65
Ruston
2019
53 4:45.79
St. Thomas Aquinas
2019
54 4:46.18
Ben Franklin
2018
55 4:46.72
Denham Springs High
2018
56 4:47.16
Jesuit
2018
57 4:47.58
John Curtis
2018
58 4:47.85
Lafayette Christian Academy
2018
59 4:47.90
Dutchtown
2020
60 4:48.94
Midland
2018
61 4:49.10
Barbe
2018
62 4:49.13
Vandebilt Catholic
2019
63 4:49.27
Terrebonne
2018
64 4:49.61
West Feliciana
2017
65 4:49.65
Airline
2020
66 4:50.15
Hornbeck
2020
67 4:50.17
West Monroe
2019
68 4:50.25
John Curtis
2020
69 4:50.45
St. Michael
2019
70 4:50.63
Vandebilt Catholic
2018
71 4:50.74
John Curtis
2018
72 4:50.91
Jesuit
2018
73 4:51.00
Jehova-Jireh
2018
74 4:51.52
Jesuit
2018
75 4:51.64
Airline
2020
76 4:51.83
Live Oak
2019
77 4:51.84
Quitman High School
2019
78 4:51.91
Holy Cross
2019
79 4:51.92
Leesville
2018
80 4:51.99
Baker
2020
81 4:52.18
Brother Martin
2018
82 4:52.72
St. Fredrick
2020
83 4:52.86
Berwick
2018
84 4:52.93
St. Martin's Episcopal
2019
85 4:53.12
Belle Chasse
2018
86 4:53.19
West Ouachita
2019
87 4:53.37
St. Thomas More
2019
88 4:54.64
Ouachita Parish
2019
89 4:54.68
Alexandria
2019
90 4:55.40
Episcopal of Acadiana
2018
91 4:55.49
South Terrebonne
2018
92 4:55.55
Belle Chasse
2019
93 4:55.60
Natchitoches Central
2018
94 4:55.78
Ville Platte
2019
95 4:55.98
New Iberia Senior High
2020
96 4:56.06
Caddo Magnet
2020
97 4:56.15
Erath
2018
98 4:56.47
Lutcher
2019
99 4:56.55
Ascension Catholic
2018
100 4:57.00
Fontainebleau
2018
101 4:57.20
Ponchatoula
2019
102 4:57.27
St. Thomas Aquinas
2018
103 4:57.32
Holy Savior Menard
2019
104 4:57.38
West Ouachita
2019
105 4:57.50
Capitol
2019
106 4:57.94
Alexandria
2018
107 4:57.97
Dutchtown
2018
108 4:58.25
Patrick Taylor Academy
2019
109 4:58.49
Evangel Christian Academy
2019
110 4:58.56
Jesuit
2019
111 4:58.60
East St. John High
2018
112 4:58.62
West Monroe
2019
113 4:58.66
Benton
2018
114 4:58.83
St. Louis High
2020
115 4:58.88
South Beauregard
2021
115 4:58.88
South Beauregard
2021
117 4:59.00
McMain
2018
118 4:59.01
Brother Martin
2020
119 4:59.09
Hahnville
2018
120 4:59.23
Southern Lab
2019
121 4:59.26
Bonnabel
2018
122 4:59.42
Fontainebleau
2019
123 5:00.04
Gueydan
2019
124 5:00.12
Lusher Charter
2018
125 5:00.15
Abbeville High School
2020
126 5:00.17
Bastrop
2019
127 5:00.18
Central Catholic
2018
128 5:00.23
Sumner
2020
129 5:00.29
Parkview Baptist
2020
130 5:00.38
Albany
2020
131 5:00.56
St. Louis High
2018
131 5:00.56
Tioga
2020
133 5:00.62
David Thibodaux STEM Magnet Academy
2020
134 5:00.91
Parkview Baptist
2020
135 5:01.09
Jena
2020
136 5:01.31
Bastrop
2019
137 5:01.35
John Curtis
2020
138 5:01.46
Archbishop Shaw
2019
139 5:01.90
Mandeville
2018
140 5:01.94
Carroll
2018
141 5:02.00
Pineville
2019
142 5:02.01
St. Michael
2019
143 5:02.33
Lakeshore
2018
144 5:02.38
Red River HS
2019
145 5:02.70
Mandeville
2018
146 5:02.77
Lakeside
2019
147 5:03.08
Archbishop Shaw
2018
148 5:03.53
Bossier
2019
149 5:03.55
Lafayette High
2019
150 5:03.63
Salmen
2019
151 5:04.03
Benton
2019
152 5:04.10
Hamilton Christian Academy
2019
153 5:04.40
Zachary
2018
154 5:04.56
Madison Prep Academy
2019
154 5:04.56
Delcambre
2019
156 5:04.79
Baker
2019
156 5:04.79
Brother Martin
2020
158 5:04.92
Ville Platte
2019
159 5:05.07
Brother Martin
2018
160 5:05.34
Westminster Christian Academy
2019
161 5:05.46
Cecilia
2020
162 5:05.51
Archbishop Rummel
2018
163 5:05.59
Ascension Catholic
2019
164 5:05.77
East Jefferson
2020
165 5:05.79
Converse
2018
166 5:05.89
Northwood, SH
2019
167 5:06.00
Mandeville
2020
168 5:06.37
West Jefferson
2018
169 5:06.80
Northshore
2020
170 5:06.82
David Thibodaux STEM Magnet Academy
2020
171 5:07.00
Mandeville
2018
172 5:07.01
Jesuit
2019
173 5:07.59
Parkway High School
2019
174 5:07.73
East Ascension
2018
175 5:08.00
West Monroe
2020
176 5:08.48
Evans
2018
177 5:08.72
Denham Springs High
2020
178 5:08.79
Dunham
2022
179 5:08.88
Jesuit
2019
180 5:08.94
Comeaux
2018
181 5:09.30
Northlake Christian
2020
182 5:09.35
Ouachita Parish
2020
183 5:09.43
St. Thomas Aquinas
2020
184 5:09.50
Bastrop
2019
185 5:09.57
Westlake
2018
186 5:09.58
Choudrant
2018
187 5:09.65
Cedar Creek
2018
188 5:09.92
Carver Academy Prep
2019
189 5:10.00
Ridgewood
2019
190 5:10.03
Scotlandville
2019
191 5:10.05
Parkway High School
2018
192 5:10.08
Lakeshore
2020
193 5:10.14
Archbishop Rummel
2021
194 5:10.53
West Ouachita
2020
195 5:10.60
LaGrange
2019
196 5:10.84
New Orleans Military and Maritime Academy
2018
197 5:10.92
St. Thomas More
2018
198 5:11.14
Jesuit
2020
199 5:11.19
South Terrebonne
2020
200 5:11.27
St. Amant
2019
201 5:11.48
Ville Platte
2019
202 5:11.66
Port Allen
2020
203 5:11.75
Opelousas
2019
204 5:11.81
Lafayette Christian Academy
2020
205 5:11.92
Comeaux
2020
206 5:12.00
Alexandria
2018
207 5:12.16
Caddo Magnet
2020
208 5:12.20
Ascension Catholic
2018
209 5:12.29
Morgan City
2019
210 5:12.30
Beau Chene
2020
210 5:12.30
Cedar Creek
2020
212 5:12.39
Holy Savior Menard
2020
213 5:12.45
Captain Shreve
2019
214 5:12.47
Natchitoches Central
2019
215 5:12.60
Episcopal of Acadiana
2018
216 5:12.61
Lafayette High
2020
217 5:12.70
Alexandria
2019
218 5:12.81
Carver Academy Prep
2019
219 5:12.88
Loranger
2018
220 5:12.91
Bell City
2018
221 5:12.97
Archbishop Hannan
2018
222 5:13.05
Sterlington
2020
223 5:13.13
Parkway High School
2019
224 5:13.34
Chalmette
2018
225 5:13.35
St. Paul's School
2020
226 5:14.00
North Central
2019
227 5:14.02
Lusher Charter
2020
228 5:14.06
Madison Prep Academy
2019
229 5:14.11
Glen Oaks
2019
230 5:14.18
Shreveport Force Home
2018
231 5:14.33
Ben Franklin
2018
232 5:14.39
Albany
2019
233 5:14.48
Plaquemine
2019
234 5:14.75
West Feliciana
2018
235 5:14.88
Jesuit
2018
236 5:14.94
Iowa
2021
237 5:15.00
Sulphur
2020
238 5:15.07
Christ Episcopal School
2020
239 5:15.12
Ferriday
2018
240 5:15.30
Leesville
2020
241 5:15.67
Sumner
2020
242 5:15.78
General Trass
2018
243 5:15.82
Landry-Walker
2018
244 5:15.94
Ouachita Parish
2019
245 5:15.99
Woodlawn BR
2018
246 5:16.29
John Curtis
2018
247 5:16.37
Jesuit
2018
248 5:16.56
Catholic High NI
2018
249 5:16.61
Red River HS
2018
249 5:16.61
Lakeshore
2019
251 5:17.10
Ruston
2018
252 5:17.11
Ouachita Parish
2020
253 5:17.30
Grace King
2020
254 5:17.48
Franklin Parish
2019
255 5:17.69
Barbe
2019
256 5:17.91
Lakeside
2020
257 5:17.99
Riverside Academy
2019
258 5:18.23
Breaux Bridge
2020
259 5:18.28
Newman
2018
260 5:18.31
St. Michael
2019
261 5:18.59
Glen Oaks
2018
262 5:18.74
Riverside Academy
2020
263 5:18.75
Newman
2019
264 5:18.78
Captain Shreve
2018
265 5:18.82
Jesuit
2019
266 5:18.84
Covington
2020
267 5:19.69
Sumner
2020
268 5:20.17
Haughton
2018
269 5:20.19
Jesuit
2018
270 5:20.24
Barbe
2018
271 5:20.58
E.D. White
2018
272 5:20.59
Barbe
2018
272 5:20.59
Parkview Baptist
2019
274 5:20.68
Walker
2018
275 5:20.81
Quitman High School
2020
276 5:20.82
Hathaway
2020
277 5:20.84
Chalmette
2019
278 5:20.99
Glen Oaks
2020
279 5:21.05
Franklin Parish
2020
280 5:21.17
South Lafourche
2020
281 5:21.31
Carver Academy Prep
2019
282 5:21.59
Comeaux
2020
283 5:21.65
Lutcher
2020
284 5:21.70
Northshore
2019
285 5:21.80
DeQuincy
2018
286 5:22.07
St. Amant
2019
287 5:22.28
St. Thomas More
2018
288 5:22.59
Broadmoor High
2020
289 5:23.01
DeRidder
2018
290 5:23.09
Red River HS
2020
290 5:23.09
Holy Savior Menard
2019
292 5:23.13
West Jefferson
2018
293 5:23.33
Castor
2018
294 5:23.34
D'Arbonne Woods Charter School
2020
295 5:23.40
franklin high school
2018
296 5:23.70
Archbishop Shaw
2019
297 5:23.72
St. Augustine
2019
298 5:23.77
University High School
2022
299 5:23.86
Brother Martin
2021
300 5:23.93
Northshore
2019
301 5:24.08
Lutcher
2020
302 5:24.09
N.O. Military & Maritime Academy
2018
303 5:24.36
St. Martinville
2019
304 5:24.39
Grant
2020
305 5:25.16
St. Augustine
2020
306 5:25.36
Rosepine
2021
307 5:25.38
LaGrange
2019
308 5:25.43
West St. John
2018
309 5:25.50
Breaux Bridge
2020
310 5:25.71
Buckeye
2020
311 5:25.98
Capitol
2020
312 5:26.15
Northeast High
2018
313 5:26.22
Tioga
2020
314 5:26.37
Brother Martin
2020
315 5:26.44
St. Amant
2019
316 5:26.50
Shreveport Force Home
2020
317 5:26.56
Pineville
2020
318 5:26.57
Notre Dame
2020
319 5:26.61
Madison Prep Academy
2018
320 5:27.25
Oberlin
2021
321 5:27.27
Kentwood High School
2019
322 5:27.69
Walker
2019
323 5:27.86
East Iberville
2020
324 5:27.92
East St. John High
2020
325 5:28.03
Quitman High School
2019
326 5:28.25
Elton
2018
327 5:28.29
New Iberia Senior High
2020
328 5:28.58
East Ascension
2020
329 5:28.68
Jesuit
2020
330 5:28.90
North Caddo
2020
331 5:29.06
Ouachita Christian
2020
332 5:29.22
De La Salle
2018
333 5:29.40
Holy Cross
2020
334 5:29.76
Pine Prairie
2019
335 5:30.08
St. Charles Catholic
2020
336 5:30.16
Midland
2020
337 5:30.30
Archbishop Shaw
2021
338 5:30.56
Woodlawn BR
2019
339 5:30.81
Higgins
2018
340 5:30.89
Holy Cross
2021
341 5:30.94
Welsh
2018
342 5:31.03
Hackberry
2018
343 5:31.39
Archbishop Hannan
2018
344 5:31.41
Byrd, C.E.
2018
345 5:31.51
Ascension Catholic
2020
346 5:31.74
Lakeview
2020
347 5:31.89
Delhi Charter
2018
348 5:32.00
Winnfield
2020
349 5:32.05
Baker
2019
349 5:32.05
St. Augustine
2020
351 5:32.15
Ouachita Parish
2019
352 5:32.16
Loyola College Prep
2020
353 5:32.30
Castor
2018
354 5:32.47
Destrehan
2019
355 5:32.72
Shreveport Force Home
2018
356 5:33.28
Cecilia
2020
357 5:33.50
Cohen College Prep
2018
358 5:33.61
De La Salle
2020
358 5:33.61
Parkview Baptist
2019
360 5:33.66
Marksville
2020
361 5:33.71
St. Michael
2018
362 5:33.84
John Curtis
2020
363 5:34.00
Marksville
2019
364 5:34.07
St. Martin's Episcopal
2020
365 5:34.30
Hanson Memorial
2020
366 5:34.46
St. Thomas More
2020
367 5:34.55
Lusher Charter
2020
368 5:34.62
Madison Prep Academy
2020
369 5:34.82
Jesuit
2018
370 5:35.07
Forest
2020
371 5:35.14
Central High School
2018
372 5:35.19
Bell City
2019
373 5:35.43
Lutcher
2019
374 5:35.52
Abbeville High School
2018
375 5:35.65
Parkway High School
2018
376 5:35.83
Bogalusa
2019
377 5:35.86
White Castle
2020
378 5:35.92
Oak Hill
2022
379 5:35.97
Live Oak
2020
380 5:36.10
Westgate High School
2018
381 5:37.00
Houma Christian
2018
382 5:37.19
Jesuit
2019
383 5:37.49
Delcambre
2018
384 5:37.64
Denham Springs High
2020
385 5:37.68
Metairie Park Country Day HS
2020
386 5:37.83
Archbishop Shaw
2021
387 5:38.11
Plaquemine
2019
388 5:38.24
Anacoco
2019
389 5:38.60
Fisher
2018
390 5:38.63
KIPP Renaissance