Louisiana Girls Top 50 State Rankings Heading Into The Weekend

This content requires a MileSplit Pro plan.
Join Now and select any plan for instant access!

MileSplit Pro
Join Now
Check out the top 50 girls rankings by event in the state of Louisiana heading into this weekend's meets. (Photo by Jacqueline Burrell)

100 Meter Dash

Rank Time Wind Athlete/Team Grade Meet Date Place
1 11.67 2.9
Byrd, C.E.
2017
Texas Relays 5th P
2 11.83 1.5
Brusly
2017
Texas Relays 6th P
3 11.98
Edna Karr
2017
4 12.02
Fontainebleau
2018
5 12.06
Northside
2018
6 12.07
Ehret, John
2019
7 12.08
Zachary
2017
8 12.12
Alexandria
2019
9 12.13
Chapelle
2017
10 12.16
West Jefferson
2018
11 12.18
Plaquemine
2018
12 12.20
White Castle
2017
12 12.20
Natchitoches Central
2017
14 12.22
Cabrini
2017
15 12.23
North Webster
2018
16 12.26
Thibodaux
2018
17 12.30
McDonogh, John
2017
17 12.30
Pineville
2019
17 12.30 1.5
Brusly
2020
Texas Relays 15th P
20 12.33
Jonesboro-Hodge
2018
21 12.36
Salmen
2020
22 12.37
East St. John High
2018
23 12.38
St. Martinville
2018
24 12.39
Loranger
2019
25 12.41
Brusly
2019
25 12.41
Mentorship
2019
27 12.43
Ruston
2017
27 12.43 3.8
McDonogh #35
2017
29 12.44
Glen Oaks
2017
29 12.44
Huntington
2019
29 12.44
Slidell
2017
32 12.45
Byrd, C.E.
2020
32 12.45
Fontainebleau
2019
34 12.46
Lafayette High
2018
34 12.46
Southwood
2018
36 12.47
Crowley High School
2019
37 12.48
Airline
2018
37 12.48
Thibodaux
2019
39 12.51
Zachary
2019
40 12.54
West Feliciana
2019
40 12.54
Zachary
2019
40 12.54
Sulphur
2018
43 12.55
Leesville
2019
43 12.55
North DeSoto
2017
45 12.57
Gueydan
2017
45 12.57
North Webster
2017
47 12.58
Natchitoches Central
2020
48 12.60
Ellender
2019
48 12.60 3.2
Cox, Helen
2019
50 12.61
Jonesboro-Hodge
2018

200 Meter Dash

Rank Time Wind Athlete/Team Grade Meet Date Place
1 24.39 1.8
West Jefferson
2018
2 24.50
Zachary
2017
3 24.65
Brusly
2017
4 24.69
Byrd, C.E.
2017
5 24.75
Plaquemine
2018
6 24.86
Glen Oaks
2017
7 24.89
Chapelle
2017
8 24.94
Northside
2018
9 25.02
Glen Oaks
2019
10 25.08
Zachary
2019
11 25.16
Brusly
2019
12 25.18
Thibodaux
2018
13 25.41
Ruston
2017
14 25.47
White Castle
2017
14 25.47
Alexandria
2019
14 25.47
Brusly
2020
17 25.48
Edna Karr
2017
18 25.50
Christian Life Academy
2018
19 25.55
Jonesboro-Hodge
2018
20 25.57
Natchitoches Central
2017
21 25.60
Lafayette High
2018
22 25.62
Huntington
2019
23 25.72
Loranger
2019
24 25.77
Sulphur
2018
25 25.78
Airline
2018
26 25.81
Fontainebleau
2018
27 25.84
Baton Rouge High
2017
27 25.84
Mentorship
2019
27 25.84
North Webster
2018
30 25.85
Fontainebleau
2018
30 25.85 3.2
McDonogh #35
2017
32 25.90
Thibodaux
2019
33 25.96
Terrebonne
2019
34 25.98 3.2
Cox, Helen
2018
35 25.99
Northside
2019
36 26.01 1.9
Ben Franklin
2017
37 26.04 2.8
Cox, Helen
2019
38 26.10
Salmen
2020
39 26.11 2.7
Ben Franklin
2019
40 26.13
Ponchatoula
0
41 26.14
Ellender
2019
42 26.18
Zachary
2019
43 26.24
Leesville
2019
44 26.25
Ruston
2017
45 26.27
North Webster
2019
45 26.27
Barbe
2020
47 26.30
Cedar Creek
2020
47 26.30
Walker
2018
49 26.34
Captain Shreve
2018
50 26.36 3.2
Madison Prep Academy
2017

400 Meter Dash

Rank Time Athlete/Team Grade Meet Date Place
1 56.26
West Jefferson
2018
2 57.29
Baton Rouge High
2017
3 57.89
Zachary
2019
4 57.92
Brusly
2019
5 58.14
Thibodaux
2018
6 58.26
Glen Oaks
2017
7 58.31
Byrd, C.E.
2020
8 58.38
Hahnville
2018
9 58.54
Baton Rouge High
2017
10 58.65
Edna Karr
2018
11 58.66
Leesville
2019
12 58.67
Ruston
2017
13 58.87
Airline
2018
14 58.88
Lafayette High
2017
15 58.92
Ben Franklin
2017
16 59.43
Chapelle
2017
17 59.44
Brusly
2017
18 59.46
Ponchatoula
0
19 59.49
Natchitoches Central
2017
20 59.52
Slidell
2017
21 59.58
Ouachita Parish
2020
22 59.62
Madison Prep Academy
2017
23 59.64
Lafayette High
2018
24 59.72
Parkway High School
2017
25 59.79
Edna Karr
2020
26 59.83
Lusher Charter
2020
27 59.89
St. Thomas More
2017
28 59.90
Baton Rouge High
2018
29 59.97
Carencro
2018
30 1:00.15
Edna Karr
2018
31 1:00.19
Teurlings Catholic
2019
32 1:00.27
Carver Academy Prep
2018
33 1:00.37
Northside
2019
34 1:00.40
Northlake Christian
2020
35 1:00.41
Byrd, C.E.
2019
36 1:00.49
Lee, R. E.
2018
36 1:00.49
Plaquemine
2018
38 1:00.55
St. Louis High
2019
39 1:00.62
St. James
2019
40 1:00.64
Ruston
2017
41 1:00.68
Captain Shreve
2017
42 1:00.70
Episcopal
2017
43 1:00.80
Port Allen
2017
44 1:00.84
West Jefferson
2018
45 1:00.90
John Curtis
2020
46 1:00.93
Captain Shreve
2019
47 1:01.02
Lafayette Christian Academy
2018
48 1:01.05
Thibodaux
0
49 1:01.09
McKinley
2019
50 1:01.16
Sam Houston
2019

800 Meter Run

Rank Time Athlete/Team Grade Meet Date Place
1 2:17.91
Lafayette High
2018
2 2:18.13
Lafayette High
2018
3 2:19.52
St. Josephs Academy
2017
4 2:20.42
Baton Rouge High
2017
5 2:21.44
Carencro
2018
6 2:22.32
Episcopal
2019
7 2:22.36
Lafayette High
2019
8 2:22.68
Barbe
2018
9 2:22.98
Episcopal
2017
10 2:23.00
Edna Karr
2018
11 2:23.14
John Curtis
2022
12 2:23.17
St. Thomas More
2018
13 2:23.37
Lafayette High
2017
14 2:23.73
Ruston
2018
15 2:23.81
Academy of Sacred Heart NO
2019
16 2:24.09
Dutchtown
2019
17 2:24.10
St. Josephs Academy
2019
18 2:24.22
St. Thomas Aquinas
2017
19 2:24.54
Edna Karr
0
20 2:24.86
Mandeville
2018
21 2:24.96
Ascension Catholic
2017
22 2:25.15
Lusher Charter
2017
23 2:25.24
St. Fredrick
2021
24 2:25.29
Mandeville
2018
25 2:26.31
St. Scholastica
2018
26 2:26.39
E.D. White
2018
27 2:26.97
Neville High School
2017
28 2:27.00
St. Martin's Episcopal
2018
29 2:27.12
Thibodaux
0
30 2:27.26
Ruston
2017
31 2:27.38
Holy Savior Menard
2019
32 2:27.46
Dutchtown
2017
33 2:27.54
Mandeville
2020
34 2:27.97
Vandebilt Catholic
2017
35 2:28.04
Fontainebleau
2019
36 2:28.06
Wossman
2019
37 2:28.24
Parkway High School
2018
38 2:28.46
Lusher Charter
2020
39 2:28.77
Lakeshore
2018
40 2:28.87
Port Allen
2017
41 2:29.06
Iota High School
2020
42 2:29.35
Ruston
0
43 2:29.37
Holy Savior Menard
2019
44 2:29.47
Lafayette High
2019
45 2:29.96
Parkview Baptist
2021
46 2:30.00
West Monroe
2018
47 2:30.01
St. Fredrick
2018
48 2:30.20
St. Josephs Academy
2019
49 2:30.49
Fontainebleau
2017
50 2:30.51
St. Michael
2020

1,600 Meter Run

Rank Time Athlete/Team Grade Meet Date Place
1 5:10.03
St. Louis High
2018
2 5:10.51
Lafayette High
2018
3 5:10.60
Episcopal
2017
4 5:12.03
St. Josephs Academy
2017
5 5:17.16
Lafayette High
2018
6 5:18.28
St. Josephs Academy
2019
7 5:19.12
Dutchtown
2017
8 5:19.58
Barbe
2018
9 5:20.82
Parkway High School
2018
10 5:22.16
Episcopal
2019
11 5:22.99
Academy of Sacred Heart NO
2019
12 5:26.68
Ascension Catholic
2017
13 5:27.20
Mandeville
2017
14 5:27.44
Lakeside
2017
15 5:27.51
Lafayette High
2019
16 5:27.78
Carencro
2018
17 5:28.13
Mandeville
2019
18 5:28.73
Lusher Charter
2017
19 5:32.46
Fontainebleau
2019
20 5:33.24
Fontainebleau
2017
21 5:34.10
Mandeville
2020
22 5:34.61
Hahnville
2018
23 5:35.04
Ascension Catholic
2020
24 5:35.24
Holy Savior Menard
2020
25 5:36.38
Captain Shreve
2020
26 5:37.03
Parkway High School
2017
27 5:37.30
Holy Savior Menard
2019
28 5:37.36
Ruston
2018
29 5:37.51
St. Josephs Academy
2020
30 5:38.17
Ascension Catholic
2017
31 5:38.62
Cabrini
2017
32 5:38.76
E.D. White
2021
33 5:38.80
Mandeville
2018
34 5:38.87
John Curtis
2018
35 5:39.50
West Feliciana
2019
36 5:39.53
Ascension Episcopal
2021
37 5:40.19
Louise S. McGehee
2019
38 5:40.37
Rosepine
2018
39 5:40.49
Newman
2018
40 5:40.50
Ursuline Academy
2018
41 5:40.78
Episcopal of Acadiana
2019
42 5:40.92
Parkview Baptist
2017
43 5:41.37
Covenant Christian
2023
44 5:41.48
St. Thomas More
2018
45 5:42.26
Lafayette High
2019
46 5:43.06
Lusher Charter
2020
47 5:43.86
Dutchtown
2017
48 5:43.87
St Agnes School
2019
49 5:43.92
St. Josephs Academy
2018
50 5:43.98
Mt. Carmel
2021

3,200 Meter Run

Rank Time Athlete/Team Grade Meet Date Place
1 11:24.81
Episcopal
2017
2 11:30.05
Academy of Sacred Heart NO
2019
3 11:34.30
St. Josephs Academy
2019
4 11:36.66
Parkway High School
2018
5 11:37.15
Lakeside
2017
6 11:37.41
Episcopal
2017
7 11:45.56
Dutchtown
2017
8 11:45.92
Holy Savior Menard
2020
9 11:45.95
Ascension Catholic
2017
10 11:49.73
Newman
2018
11 11:50.69
Mandeville
2019
12 11:51.17
Hahnville
2018
13 11:53.60
Fontainebleau
2019
14 11:54.25
St. Josephs Academy
2017
15 11:54.76
Holy Savior Menard
2019
16 11:55.96
Parkview Baptist
2020
17 11:56.46
Lafayette High
2019
18 11:56.55
St. Josephs Academy
2018
19 11:58.36
Mandeville
2017
20 11:58.78
Episcopal
2019
21 11:59.92
Ascension Catholic
2017
22 12:05.06
West Feliciana
2019
23 12:06.16
St. Scholastica
2019
24 12:07.01
Neville High School
2017
25 12:07.36
Fontainebleau
2017
26 12:08.15
Lafayette High
2019
27 12:09.91
Lafayette High
2018
28 12:09.96
Newman
2018
29 12:10.11
Dominican
2017
30 12:12.28
Mandeville
2017
31 12:12.30
Episcopal of Acadiana
2021
32 12:15.41
Academy of Sacred Heart NO
2019
33 12:17.45
Louise S. McGehee
2022
34 12:19.88
Barbe
2018
35 12:20.45
Lusher Charter
2020
36 12:23.01
John Curtis
2018
37 12:24.25
Vandebilt Catholic
2020
38 12:25.07
St. Josephs Academy
2020
39 12:28.82
Mandeville
2018
40 12:31.75
E.D. White
2021
41 12:32.48
Teurlings Catholic
2017
42 12:35.35
Ascension Catholic
2020
43 12:38.29
Parkway High School
2017
44 12:39.82
St. Michael
2017
45 12:40.25
Episcopal of Acadiana
2019
46 12:40.84
Parkview Baptist
2017
47 12:41.00
Parkway High School
2017
48 12:42.46
St. Fredrick
2019
49 12:45.70
Catholic High Point Coupee
2019
50 12:46.58
Shreveport Force Home
2021

100 Meter Hurdles

Rank Time Wind Athlete/Team Grade Meet Date Place
1 13.75 3.2
Byrd, C.E.
2017
Texas Relays 6th P
2 14.60 1.2
West Feliciana
2019
3 15.02
Erath
2018
4 15.04
New Iberia Senior High
2018
5 15.11
West Jefferson
2017
6 15.31
Crowley High School
2019
7 15.34
Baton Rouge High
2017
8 15.38
Northshore
2017
9 15.39
Crowley High School
2017
10 15.61
Marksville
2017
11 15.67
Ouachita Christian
2017
12 15.71
St. James
2018
13 15.75
Thibodaux
0
14 15.77
Dutchtown
2019
15 15.81
McDonogh, John
2019
16 15.82
Kinder
2017
17 15.85
Abbeville High School
2018
18 15.90
Grace Christian
2019
19 15.94
Lafayette Christian Academy
2018
20 15.99
Ursuline Academy
2017
21 16.01
Mentorship
2018
22 16.09
Madison Prep Academy
2018
23 16.12
St. James
2018
24 16.21
Haynesville
2017
24 16.21
Ellender
0
26 16.23
Zachary
2017
27 16.25
St. Martin's Episcopal
2022
28 16.27
Benton
2019
29 16.28
Haynesville
2021
30 16.30
St. Josephs Academy
2018
31 16.38
Captain Shreve
2019
31 16.38 2.0
McDonogh #35
2019
33 16.39
Ville Platte
2017
34 16.43
Broadmoor High
2019
35 16.44
Lafayette High
2017
36 16.50
Lusher Charter
2018
37 16.53
Captain Shreve
2019
38 16.54
Southwood
2018
39 16.56
St. Josephs Academy
2018
40 16.57
Huntington
2019
41 16.70
Cecilia
2019
42 16.72
Academy of Sacred Heart NO
2018
43 16.73
Lacassine
2017
43 16.73
Brusly
2018
45 16.74
Plaquemine
2018
45 16.74
Iota High School
2019
47 16.76
Central Lafourche
0
48 16.77
St. Thomas More
2018
49 16.78
Haughton
2017
50 16.82
Kaplan
0

300 Meter Hurdles

Rank Time Athlete/Team Grade Meet Date Place
1 46.00
Byrd, C.E.
2020
2 46.23
Glen Oaks
2019
3 46.43
West Jefferson
2017
4 46.55
St. James
2018
5 46.57
Byrd, C.E.
2019
6 46.66
Hahnville
2018
7 46.93
Edna Karr
2019
8 47.22
Newman
2018
9 47.43
Teurlings Catholic
2018
9 47.43
Lafayette High
2017
11 47.60
Dutchtown
2019
12 47.74
Woodlawn BR
2017
13 47.96
Lusher Charter
2018
14 48.01
New Iberia Senior High
2018
15 48.27
St. Thomas Aquinas
2018
16 48.44
Vandebilt Catholic
0
17 48.46
Captain Shreve
2019
18 48.48
Haynesville
2017
18 48.48
Woodlawn BR
0
20 48.68
West Feliciana
2019
20 48.68
Erath
2018
20 48.68
Brusly
2018
23 48.78
New Iberia Senior High
2017
24 48.82
Carver Academy Prep
2017
24 48.82
Madison Prep Academy
2018
26 48.86
Zachary
2017
27 48.94
St. Michael
2019
28 49.00
Dunham
2019
29 49.03
Broadmoor High
2019
30 49.05
Lafayette High
2019
31 49.13
Captain Shreve
2019
32 49.16
Merryville
0
33 49.18
McDonogh #35
2017
34 49.22
Crowley High School
2017
35 49.23
Neville High School
2019
36 49.31
LaGrange
2019
37 49.35
Live Oak
2018
38 49.36
Ponchatoula
0
39 49.37
St. Amant
2020
40 49.39
Pineville
2017
40 49.39
Airline
2017
42 49.51
Sulphur
2020
43 49.54
University High School
2019
44 49.57
St. Thomas More
2019
45 49.60
Assumption
0
45 49.60
McDonogh #35
2019
47 49.61
St. Josephs Academy
2018
48 49.66
Fontainebleau
2017
49 49.74
North Vermillion
2017
50 49.78
Leesville
2018

4x100 Meter Relay

Rank Time Team Meet Date Place
1 47.16
Zachary
2 48.05
Byrd, C.E.
3 48.18
Brusly
4 48.59
Thibodaux
5 49.05
Huntington
6 49.07
Lafayette High
7 49.10
Natchitoches Central
8 49.25
Northside
9 49.26
Glen Oaks
10 49.32
Alexandria
11 49.59
McDonogh #35
11 49.59
Plaquemine
13 49.60
Ouachita Parish
14 49.66
St. Thomas More
15 49.74
Barbe
16 49.76
East St. John High
17 49.82
Vandebilt Catholic
18 49.83
Terrebonne
19 49.90
Pineville
20 49.91
Ellender
21 49.94
Sulphur
22 50.09
St. Amant
23 50.12
St. Martinville
24 50.13
North Webster
25 50.15
West Jefferson
26 50.21
West Feliciana
27 50.25
Baton Rouge High
28 50.30
Captain Shreve
29 50.35
St. Josephs Academy
30 50.52
Fontainebleau
30 50.52
Teurlings Catholic
32 50.56
Lutcher
33 50.58
Crowley High School
34 50.61
Benton
35 50.64
Lusher Charter
36 50.69
New Iberia Senior High
37 50.77
Central High School
38 50.79
Dutchtown
39 50.83
Hammond
39 50.83
DeRidder
41 50.87
Cabrini
42 50.89
Mentorship
43 50.91
Bastrop
44 50.95
Ursuline Academy
45 50.98
Ruston
46 51.00
LaGrange
47 51.09
Walker
48 51.14
Donaldsonville
49 51.16
Destrehan
50 51.17
Morgan City

4x200 Meter Relay

Rank Time Team Meet Date Place
1 1:40.30
Brusly
2 1:40.43
Zachary
3 1:40.80
Barbe
4 1:41.40
Iowa
5 1:41.49
Northside
6 1:41.70
Sulphur
7 1:41.97
Thibodaux
8 1:42.45
Edna Karr
9 1:42.59
Lafayette High
10 1:42.83
West Jefferson
11 1:43.58
Glen Oaks
12 1:43.60
St. Thomas More
13 1:43.62
McDonogh #35
14 1:44.14
Natchitoches Central
15 1:44.15
Ouachita Parish
16 1:44.23
Lusher Charter
17 1:44.53
Alexandria
18 1:44.67
North Webster
19 1:44.69
Baton Rouge High
20 1:45.00
Terrebonne
21 1:45.16
Huntington
22 1:45.30
DeRidder
23 1:45.37
Byrd, C.E.
24 1:45.78
Teurlings Catholic
25 1:45.85
East St. John High
26 1:45.91
Captain Shreve
27 1:46.17
Hahnville
27 1:46.17
Vandebilt Catholic
29 1:46.20
St. Josephs Academy
30 1:46.26
Ruston
31 1:46.36
New Iberia Senior High
32 1:46.37
Central High School
32 1:46.37
Ellender
34 1:46.40
West Feliciana
35 1:46.42
Walker
36 1:46.52
Lutcher
37 1:46.57
Plaquemine
38 1:46.68
St. Martinville
39 1:46.78
Bastrop
40 1:46.82
Kaplan
41 1:47.04
LaGrange
42 1:47.05
Mentorship
42 1:47.05
Carencro
42 1:47.05
E.D. White
42 1:47.05
St. Amant
46 1:47.15
Pineville
47 1:47.57
Airline
48 1:47.64
Slidell
49 1:47.67
Ursuline Academy
50 1:47.68
Assumption

4x400 Meter Relay

Rank Time Team Meet Date Place
1 3:52.75
Byrd, C.E.
2 3:59.02
Ruston
3 4:00.81
Lafayette High
4 4:00.84
Baton Rouge High
5 4:04.84
St. Thomas More
6 4:04.98
Edna Karr
7 4:05.98
St. Josephs Academy
8 4:07.00
Ouachita Parish
9 4:07.22
Alexandria
10 4:07.92
Airline
11 4:09.01
Episcopal
12 4:09.08
Captain Shreve
13 4:09.39
Glen Oaks
14 4:10.27
Teurlings Catholic
15 4:11.44
Lusher Charter
16 4:11.74
Brusly
17 4:12.70
Ursuline Academy
18 4:12.94
Barbe
19 4:13.01
New Iberia Senior High
20 4:13.40
Opelousas
21 4:13.51
Zachary
22 4:13.95
Carencro
23 4:14.23
Madison Prep Academy
24 4:14.24
E.D. White
25 4:14.64
Vandebilt Catholic
26 4:15.12
West Jefferson
27 4:15.79
Walker
28 4:16.09
Hahnville
29 4:16.48
Carver Academy Prep
30 4:17.34
West Feliciana
31 4:17.48
Dutchtown
32 4:17.90
West Ouachita
33 4:18.48
Leesville
34 4:19.45
Slidell
35 4:19.66
East St. John High
36 4:19.67
LaGrange
37 4:19.76
St. Katharine Drexel Prep
38 4:19.85
Mandeville
39 4:19.93
St. Louis High
40 4:20.56
Thibodaux
41 4:20.57
Parkway High School
42 4:21.14
Lafayette Christian Academy
43 4:21.40
Sam Houston
44 4:22.07
Crowley High School
45 4:22.15
St. Fredrick
45 4:22.15
Port Allen
47 4:22.90
McKinley
48 4:23.04
Sulphur
49 4:23.36
Fontainebleau
50 4:23.47
Acadiana

Javelin

Rank Mark Athlete/Team Grade Meet Date Place
1 143-9
Met Park Country Day High School
2018
2 137-11
Teurlings Catholic
2017
3 134-4
Assumption
0
4 131-3
Ben Franklin
2018
5 129-4.5
Vermilion Catholic
2017
6 128-11
St. Josephs Academy
2018
7 126-10
Notre Dame
2017
8 126-0
Academy of Sacred Heart NO
2018
9 124-10
Hanson Memorial
2020
10 123-7
Haughton
2017
11 123-0
Neville High School
2017
12 121-11
Castor
2019
13 121-10.5
South Lafourche
0
14 121-0.5
Monterey
2018
15 120-7
Haynesville
2017
16 119-7
Hahnville
2017
17 119-1
West Monroe
2019
18 118-0
St. Thomas More
2017
19 117-11
St. Josephs Academy
2017
20 116-9
Church Point
0
21 116-3
Washington, B.T. SH
2017
22 115-10
Castor
2019
23 114-8
Anacoco
2017
24 114-6
Buckeye
0
25 112-10
St. Mary
2019
26 112-9
Port Allen
2017
27 112-3.5
Barbe
2019
28 112-1
St. Amant
2017
29 111-4
Jena
2017
30 110-7
DeRidder
2017
30 110-7
Rapides High School
2019
32 110-5
Cecilia
2017
33 110-1
Barbe
2018
34 110-0
Hanson Memorial
2020
35 109-10
Riverside Academy
2017
36 109-3
Archbishop Hannan
2018
37 109-1
Thibodaux
0
38 107-9
Cabrini
2017
39 106-10
Mamou High School
2017
39 106-10
Live Oak
2019
39 106-10
Port Allen
2018
42 106-9
South Terrebonne
2020
43 106-2
Oberlin
2017
43 106-2
Sulphur
2018
45 106-1.5
Parkway High School
2018
46 106-1
Runnels
2019
47 106-0
West Monroe
2019
47 106-0
East Ascension
0
49 105-11
South Terrebonne
0
50 105-8
Eunice
0

Shot Put

Rank Mark Athlete/Team Grade Meet Date Place
1 46-4.5
Zachary
2018
2 44-6.5
Baton Rouge High
2017
3 41-10.5
Baton Rouge High
2019
4 39-2.5
Sumner
2017
5 38-10
Dutchtown
2017
6 38-8
Ascension Catholic
2017
7 38-3
Merryville
2017
7 38-3
St. Martinville
2019
7 38-3
Tioga
2017
10 38-0
Mandeville
2017
11 37-11
Port Allen
2019
12 37-10
Lafayette High
2018
13 37-9
Sulphur
2018
14 37-8
Natchitoches Central
2017
14 37-8
North Caddo
2017
16 37-4
Scotlandville
2020
17 37-2
New Iberia Senior High
2017
17 37-2
John Curtis
2019
19 36-9.5
Cabrini
2018
19 36-9.5
Port Allen
2017
21 36-3.75
Thibodaux
2017
22 36-3
Washington, B.T. SH
2017
22 36-3
Cabrini
2019
22 36-3
St. Josephs Academy
2019
22 36-3
Barbe
2017
26 36-2.5
Covington
0
27 36-2
Kaplan
0
28 36-0
Woodlawn, SH
2017
29 35-7.25
De La Salle
2020
30 35-7
Jonesboro-Hodge
2017
30 35-7
Ruston
2019
32 35-6
Hahnville
2017
33 35-3.5
Homer
2020
34 35-1.75
Slidell
2018
35 35-1.5
Central Lafourche
2018
36 35-0
Mansfield
2019
36 35-0
DeRidder
2019
36 35-0
Cecilia
2018
39 34-10.5
Tioga
0
40 34-10
Dutchtown
2017
41 34-7.5
Destrehan
2020
42 34-7
Comeaux
2018
43 34-5
Jonesboro-Hodge
2017
43 34-5
Assumption
0
43 34-5
Natchitoches Central
2018
43 34-5
Haynesville
2021
47 34-4.75
Tioga
2017
48 34-3
Parkview Baptist
2017
49 33-11
Springfield Highschool
2018
50 33-10.25
Zachary
2020

Discus

Rank Mark Athlete/Team Grade Meet Date Place
1 131-0.5
Zachary
2018
2 129-7
Baton Rouge High
2019
3 129-1
Benton
2017
4 119-4
Cecilia
2018
5 118-7.25
Tioga
2017
6 116-10
Oakdale High School
2017
7 116-9
Lafayette Christian Academy
2017
8 116-1
DeRidder
2017
8 116-1
Baton Rouge High
2017
10 114-7
Dutchtown
2017
11 111-6
Barbe
2017
12 111-2.5
Mandeville
2017
13 110-9
Haughton
2017
14 110-7
Assumption
0
15 109-5
Plaquemine
2017
16 109-2
New Iberia Senior High
2017
17 108-9
Ponchatoula
2017
18 107-11
Woodlawn BR
2017
19 107-7
Slidell
2019
20 107-1.5
Jonesboro-Hodge
2017
21 106-10
Port Allen
2019
22 106-7
Covington
2017
23 106-6.5
Slidell
2018
24 106-3
Lakeshore
2018
25 106-1
Sulphur
2018
26 105-9.75
Thibodaux
2017
27 105-2.5
Washington, B.T. SH
2017
28 105-2
Church Point
0
29 104-8
Madison Prep Academy
2017
30 103-6.5
Tioga
0
31 103-3
Walker
2017
32 103-1
Comeaux
2018
33 102-7
Central Lafourche
2018
34 102-1.5
Ruston
2017
35 100-11
Lafayette High
2018
36 100-10
Lee, R. E.
2020
37 100-7.5
Lakeshore
2019
38 100-7
Ouachita Christian
2017
39 100-4
Dutchtown
2017
40 99-9.5
Lacassine
2018
41 99-9
Fontainebleau
2018
42 99-5
St. Mary
2019
43 99-3
Merryville
0
44 99-1
West Feliciana
2018
45 98-7.5
South Lafourche
0
46 98-7
Captain Shreve
2019
47 98-3
Kaplan
0
48 98-1
Merryville
2017
49 97-9
Ursuline Academy
2017
50 97-7
Northside
2018

Long Jump

Rank Mark Athlete/Team Grade Meet Date Place
1 19-11
Edna Karr
2017
2 18-8.25
Ben Franklin
2019
3 18-7.25
Dutchtown
2018
4 18-7
Terrebonne
2019
5 18-6.5
Destrehan
2018
6 18-4
Woodlawn BR
2017
7 18-2.25
Jonesboro-Hodge
2018
8 18-1.5
Woodlawn BR
0
9 18-1
Huntington
2019
10 17-8.75
Thibodaux
0
11 17-8.5
Huntington
2017
11 17-8.5
Lafayette High
2019
13 17-8
Lafayette High
2018
14 17-7
Slidell
2017
14 17-7
St. Josephs Academy
2017
16 17-6.5
Benton
2017
16 17-6.5
Erath
2017
18 17-6
Ruston
2017
19 17-5.5
Beau Chene
2017
20 17-5
McDonogh, John
2017
21 17-4.5
Amite
0
21 17-4.5
Episcopal
2018
23 17-4.25
Iowa
2017
24 17-4
Plain Dealing
2018
24 17-4
Comeaux
2018
26 17-2.75
Vandebilt Catholic
0
27 17-2
Captain Shreve
2018
27 17-2
Carver Academy Prep
2018
29 17-1.5
Ellender
0
30 17-1
Thibodaux
0
31 17-0.5
Lee, R. E.
2018
31 17-0.5
Cecilia
2019
31 17-0.5
Cabrini
2018
34 17-0
Oakdale High School
2017
35 16-11.5
Haynesville
2019
36 16-11
Brusly
2017
37 16-10.5
Captain Shreve
2019
37 16-10.5
New Iberia Senior High
2019
39 16-10
Baton Rouge High
2019
40 16-9.5
Grace Christian
2019
40 16-9.5
Denham Springs High
2017
40 16-9.5
Northshore
2017
40 16-9.5
Parkview Baptist
2017
44 16-9
Ouachita Parish
2020
45 16-8.5
Central High School
2018
45 16-8.5
Opelousas
2019
47 16-8
E.D. White
2019
47 16-8
Madison Prep Academy
2017
47 16-8
St. Thomas Aquinas
2020
50 16-7.75
Byrd, C.E.
2018

Triple Jump

Rank Mark Athlete/Team Grade Meet Date Place
1 38-0
Jonesboro-Hodge
2018
2 37-8.5
Benton
2017
3 37-7.5
Beau Chene
2017
4 37-6.25
Dutchtown
2018
5 37-6
St. Josephs Academy
2017
6 37-3
Lafayette High
2018
6 37-3
Ursuline Academy
2017
8 37-0
Byrd, C.E.
2019
9 36-7
Destrehan
2018
9 36-7
St. Thomas Aquinas
2020
11 36-4
West Feliciana
2017
12 36-3.5
Thibodaux
0
12 36-3.5
Archbishop Hannan
2017
14 36-3
Baton Rouge High
2017
15 36-1.75
Barbe
2017
15 36-1.75
Christian Life Academy
2018
17 36-1
St. James
2018
18 36-0
Ouachita Christian
2017
18 36-0
Edna Karr
2018
18 36-0
Thibodaux
0
21 35-11.75
Notre Dame
2017
21 35-11.75
Slidell
2017
23 35-11.5
Opelousas
2017
24 35-10
St. Martinville
2019
25 35-8
Plain Dealing
2018
26 35-7.75
St. Josephs Academy
2018
27 35-7.5
Lee, R. E.
2018
28 35-6.5
Ouachita Parish
2017
29 35-6
Benton
2019
30 35-5.5
Parkview Baptist
2017
31 35-4
Vandebilt Catholic
0
32 35-0
Byrd, C.E.
2018
33 34-11
Crowley High School
2019
33 34-11
Captain Shreve
2018
35 34-10.5
Lafayette Christian Academy
2020
36 34-10
Grace Christian
2019
37 34-9.75
Oakdale High School
2020
38 34-9
David Thibodaux STEM Magnet Academy
2018
39 34-7.75
Northshore
2017
40 34-7.5
Livonia
2020
40 34-7.5
Richwood
0
42 34-6.75
Vandebilt Catholic
0
42 34-6.75
Zachary
2017
44 34-5.75
Bastrop
2018
45 34-5.5
Plaquemine
2017
46 34-5
Bastrop
2018
47 34-4.75
Vermilion Catholic
2018
48 34-3.5
Walker
2017
49 34-3
St. James
2018
50 34-2
Riverside Academy
2019
50 34-2
Grand Lake
2017

High Jump

Rank Mark Athlete/Team Grade Meet Date Place
1 5-10
Erath
2018
1 5-10
Lafayette Christian Academy
2019
3 5-7
Ruston
2017
4 5-6
Denham Springs High
2017
4 5-6
Iowa
2017
4 5-6
Buckeye
2018
4 5-6
Benton
2019
4 5-6
Edna Karr
2020
4 5-6
Ouachita Parish
2017
10 5-4
Baton Rouge High
2018
10 5-4
Airline
2017
10 5-4
Northshore
2017
10 5-4
Captain Shreve
2019
10 5-4
Sulphur
2020
10 5-4
Academy of Sacred Heart NO
2018
10 5-4
Barbe
2018
10 5-4
Barbe
2017
10 5-4
Iowa
2017
10 5-4
Barbe
2020
20 5-3.75
Ouachita Parish
2019
21 5-3
Parkview Baptist
2021
21 5-3
Richwood
0
21 5-3
Baker
2018
24 5-2
Fontainebleau
2018
24 5-2
Covenant Christian
2018
24 5-2
Fontainebleau
2018
24 5-2
St. Josephs Academy
2019
24 5-2
St. James
2018
24 5-2
Plaquemine
2019
24 5-2
West Feliciana
2020
24 5-2
Ville Platte
2017
24 5-2
Westlake
2020
24 5-2
Woodlawn BR
2017
24 5-2
Pineville
2018
24 5-2
Hahnville
2019
24 5-2
St. Martinville
2019
24 5-2
Buckeye
2020
24 5-2
Lafayette Christian Academy
2018
24 5-2
Cabrini
2018
24 5-2
Lakeside
2018
24 5-2
Academy of Sacred Heart NO
2020
42 5-1
Ellender
0
42 5-1
Richwood
2018
44 5-0
Broadmoor High
2017
44 5-0
St. Amant
2018
44 5-0
St. Thomas Aquinas
2017
44 5-0
South Terrebonne
0
44 5-0
Leesville
2017
44 5-0
Assumption
0
44 5-0
Plaquemine
0
44 5-0
Choudrant
2019
44 5-0
Newman
2018
44 5-0
St. Thomas More
2018
44 5-0
Saline
2019
44 5-0
Jonesboro-Hodge
2017
44 5-0
St. Katharine Drexel Prep
2019
44 5-0
Jonesboro-Hodge
2019
44 5-0
Pineville
2020
44 5-0
Weston High School
2018
44 5-0
Quitman High School
2020

Pole Vault

Rank Mark Athlete/Team Grade Meet Date Place
1 12-6
Vandebilt Catholic
2017
2 11-9
Hackberry
2017
2 11-9
Abbeville High School
2018
4 11-6
Parkview Baptist
2017
4 11-6
Ursuline Academy
2017
4 11-6
Fontainebleau
2019
7 11-0
John Curtis
2019
7 11-0
Iowa
2018
7 11-0
Ursuline Academy
2017
7 11-0
Catholic High NI
2018
11 10-6
Fontainebleau
2019
11 10-6
Kaplan
2018
11 10-6
Fontainebleau
2017
11 10-6
Dunham
2017
11 10-6
Loranger
2017
16 10-4
Holy Savior Menard
2017
17 10-1
Ouachita Christian
2017
18 10-0
Natchitoches Central
2020
18 10-0
Jennings
2019
18 10-0
St. Josephs Academy
2018
18 10-0
Vandebilt Catholic
2019
18 10-0
Vinton
2017
18 10-0
Thibodaux
0
18 10-0
Ponchatoula
0
18 10-0
St. Josephs Academy
2017
26 9-9
Lafayette High
2020
27 9-8
Haughton
2017
28 9-6
St. Josephs Academy
2018
28 9-6
Westgate High School
2020
28 9-6
Barbe
2019
28 9-6
Westminster Christian Academy
2019
28 9-6
Saline
2018
28 9-6
Holy Savior Menard
2017
28 9-6
Parkway High School
2019
28 9-6
Mandeville
2017
36 9-0
Grand Lake
2020
36 9-0
Beau Chene
2017