Louisiana Girls Top 50 Indoor State Rankings: Angelle Primeaux Taking Charge In The 800

This content requires a MileSplit Pro plan.
Join Now and select any plan for instant access!

MileSplit Pro
Join Now

Lafayette's Angelle Primeuax was the first girl to dip under 2:20 in the 800 this season with a 2:19.68 victory at the LSU High School Classic on January 21st. Primeaux was a state runner-up last indoors season and dropped her 800 meter time down to 2:14 in the spring.

Check out the top 25 girls performers in each indoor event as of January 31st in the state of Louisiana.

55 Meter Dash

Rank Time Athlete/Team Grade Meet Date Place
1 7.35
Edna Karr
2017
2 7.46
Huntington
2019
3 7.59
St. Josephs Academy
2018
4 7.61
Lafayette High
2018
4 7.61
Alexandria
2019
6 7.62
East St. John High
2018
7 7.70
Huntington
2017
8 7.73
Barbe
2020
9 7.78
Zachary
2018
10 7.80
DeRidder
2018
11 7.81
John Curtis
2020
12 7.84
Baton Rouge High
2018
13 7.85
St. Josephs Academy
2020
14 7.86
St. Katharine Drexel Prep
2020
15 7.89
Iowa
2017
15 7.89
St. Thomas Aquinas
2017
17 7.90
Oakdale High School
2017
17 7.90
St. Katharine Drexel Prep
2020
19 7.92
Lafayette High
2019
19 7.92
Crowley High School
2019
21 7.93
East St. John High
2017
22 7.95
Barbe
2020
23 7.96
Leesville
2019
23 7.96
Higgins
2017
25 7.97
LaGrange
2020
26 8.00
West Jefferson
2018
27 8.02
Erath
2017
28 8.07
Alexandria
2020
28 8.07
Crowley High School
2019
30 8.08
Huntington
2018
31 8.10
St. Martin's Episcopal
2022
32 8.13
West Jefferson
2020
32 8.13
Sulphur
2019
32 8.13
Zachary
2019
35 8.15
Lafayette High
2019
35 8.15
LaGrange
2018
37 8.20
St. Thomas More
2017
38 8.22
LAKE CHARLES CHARTER ACADEMY
2019
39 8.23
Sulphur
2017
40 8.25
St. Josephs Academy
2018
41 8.28
Grand Lake
2018
42 8.30
Zachary
2019
43 8.32
Oakdale High School
2020
44 8.33
East St. John High
2017
45 8.35
Grand Lake
2018
46 8.37
Castor
2019
47 8.38
Terrebonne
2019
47 8.38
Captain Shreve
2019
49 8.39
LAKE CHARLES CHARTER ACADEMY
2020
49 8.39
Captain Shreve
2018

60 Meter Dash

Rank Time Athlete/Team Grade Meet Date Place
1 7.62
Byrd, C.E.
2017
2 7.64
Zachary
2017
3 7.73
Northside
2018
4 7.84
West Jefferson
2018
5 7.92
McDonogh, John
0
5 7.92
Brusly
2017
7 7.96
Loranger
2019
8 7.97
White Castle
2017
9 7.98
Thibodaux
2018
9 7.98
Cabrini
2017
11 8.00
Plaquemine
2018
12 8.01
John Curtis
2020
13 8.02
Zachary
2018
14 8.04
Brusly
2019
15 8.08
Lafayette High
2018
16 8.09
Glen Oaks
2017
16 8.09
Chapelle
2017
18 8.11
West Feliciana
2019
19 8.15
Zachary
2019
20 8.16
Fontainebleau
2018
21 8.20
Byrd, C.E.
2020
22 8.21
Lafayette High
2018
23 8.22
Cox, Helen
2019
24 8.24
Huntington
2017
25 8.28
Natchitoches Central
2017
25 8.28
St. James
2018
27 8.30
John Curtis
2020
28 8.31
New Iberia Senior High
2018
28 8.31
Ursuline Academy
2017
30 8.32
Edna Karr
2020
31 8.33
Baton Rouge High
2018
31 8.33
Thibodaux
2019
33 8.34
Ellender
2019
34 8.37
West Jefferson
2019
34 8.37
Barbe
2020
36 8.43
Lafayette High
2019
37 8.45
Edna Karr
2020
37 8.45
Hahnville
2018
37 8.45
West Jefferson
2017
40 8.48
Lafayette Christian Academy
2020
40 8.48
Mansfield
2018
42 8.49
Pineville
2019
42 8.49
White Castle
2020
44 8.50
St. Martin's Episcopal
2022
45 8.52
Edna Karr
2018
46 8.53
Brusly
2017
47 8.54
Glen Oaks
2019
47 8.54
Lafayette High
2019
49 8.56
St. Katharine Drexel Prep
2020
49 8.56
Westgate High School
2018
49 8.56
New Iberia Senior High
2017

400 Meter Dash

Rank Time Athlete/Team Grade Meet Date Place
1 57.79
West Jefferson
2018
2 1:00.28
Zachary
2017
3 1:00.95
Brusly
2019
4 1:01.15
Edna Karr
2018
5 1:01.68
Glen Oaks
2017
6 1:02.15
John Curtis
2021
7 1:02.25
Moss Bluff Middle School
2021
8 1:02.29
Carencro
2018
9 1:02.30
Sulphur
2018
10 1:02.50
Carver Academy Prep
2018
11 1:03.04
Hahnville
2018
12 1:03.09
Natchitoches Central
2017
13 1:03.29
Baton Rouge High
2018
14 1:03.43
Captain Shreve
2019
15 1:03.52
Lafayette High
2017
16 1:03.63
St. Thomas More
2017
17 1:03.85
Edna Karr
2018
18 1:04.24
Barbe
2020
19 1:04.31
Crowley High School
2019
20 1:04.44
Terrebonne
2019
21 1:04.56
Lafayette High
2020
22 1:04.68
West Jefferson
2017
23 1:04.88
Buckeye
2018
24 1:04.93
Barbe
2019
25 1:05.00
St. Thomas More
2018
26 1:05.17
Iowa
2017
27 1:05.18
Captain Shreve
2018
28 1:05.19
Leesville
2019
29 1:05.20
Richmond
2018
30 1:05.42
St. Thomas Aquinas
2017
31 1:05.60
Lafayette High
2017
32 1:05.67
St. Thomas Aquinas
2017
33 1:05.70
St. Josephs Academy
2019
34 1:05.95
Parkway High School
2017
35 1:06.02
West Jefferson
2018
36 1:06.04
St. Josephs Academy
2018
37 1:06.18
Oakdale High School
2020
38 1:06.22
Ursuline Academy
2018
39 1:06.24
St. Katharine Drexel Prep
2019
40 1:06.30
Baton Rouge High
2020
40 1:06.30
Baton Rouge High
2020
42 1:06.32
Buckeye
2019
43 1:06.79
Sulphur
2020
44 1:06.98
Iowa
2017
45 1:07.01
Carver Academy Prep
2019
46 1:07.06
St. Katharine Drexel Prep
2019
47 1:07.57
St. Martin's Episcopal
2018
48 1:07.70
Crowley High School
2019
49 1:07.94
Parkview Baptist
2021
50 1:07.98
Zachary
2018

800 Meter Run

Rank Time Athlete/Team Grade Meet Date Place
1 2:19.68
Lafayette High
2018
2 2:24.43
St. Josephs Academy
2017
3 2:25.16
West Jefferson
2018
4 2:25.29
Lafayette High
2017
5 2:26.27
Barbe
2018
6 2:28.10
Ascension Catholic
2017
7 2:28.87
St. Josephs Academy
2017
8 2:28.89
Edna Karr
2018
9 2:29.27
Lafayette High
2018
10 2:31.11
Baton Rouge High
2017
11 2:32.16
Ascension Catholic
2018
12 2:32.93
Lusher Charter
2017
13 2:33.60
Lafayette High
2019
14 2:34.49
Fontainebleau
2019
15 2:34.60
Parkway High School
2017
16 2:34.65
St. Josephs Academy
2019
17 2:34.84
John Curtis
2018
18 2:35.12
Mandeville
2020
19 2:35.13
Lakeshore
2018
20 2:35.14
St. Scholastica
2018
21 2:35.58
St. Martin's Episcopal
2018
22 2:35.75
Holy Savior Menard
2020
23 2:35.78
E.D. White
2018
24 2:37.20
Lakeside
2017
25 2:37.66
Rosepine
2018
26 2:38.04
Cabrini
2017
27 2:38.78
Carver Academy Prep
2017
28 2:38.79
Newman
2018
29 2:38.85
Mandeville
2018
30 2:38.99
St. Josephs Academy
2017
31 2:39.45
West Feliciana
2019
32 2:39.54
Jennings
2018
33 2:39.94
St. Martin's Episcopal
2018
34 2:40.36
Rosepine
2019
35 2:40.77
St. Thomas Aquinas
2017
36 2:41.00
Parkview Baptist
2021
37 2:41.20
Ascension Catholic
2020
38 2:41.40
Lusher Charter
2020
39 2:41.52
St. Scholastica
2019
40 2:41.69
Trafton Academy
2022
41 2:42.03
Catholic High Point Coupee
2020
42 2:42.77
Mandeville
2019
43 2:42.82
Parkview Baptist
2017
44 2:42.85
Parkway High School
2019
45 2:43.52
Hahnville
2018
46 2:44.44
St. Katharine Drexel Prep
2020
47 2:44.46
Runnels
2018
48 2:45.29
Buckeye
2019
49 2:45.64
Moss Bluff Middle School
2021
50 2:45.88
St. Thomas More
2019

1,600 Meter Run

Rank Time Athlete/Team Grade Meet Date Place
1 5:10.44
Lafayette High
2018
2 5:20.68
Ascension Catholic
2017
3 5:21.98
Parkway High School
2018
4 5:26.46
Lafayette High
2018
5 5:27.75
Holy Savior Menard
2020
6 5:29.09
Barbe
2018
7 5:30.04
St. Josephs Academy
2017
8 5:34.27
Lafayette High
2019
9 5:35.38
St. Josephs Academy
2017
10 5:36.21
Lakeside
2017
11 5:36.81
John Curtis
2018
12 5:41.87
Newman
2018
13 5:43.01
Parkway High School
2017
14 5:44.61
Dominican
2019
15 5:44.67
St. Josephs Academy
2020
16 5:46.80
Rosepine
2018
17 5:48.92
Parkview Baptist
2017
18 5:49.36
Fontainebleau
2019
19 5:51.17
St. Martin's Episcopal
2018
20 5:51.18
Ascension Catholic
2017
21 5:51.26
Holy Savior Menard
2019
22 5:51.34
Mandeville
2018
23 5:52.31
St. Josephs Academy
2017
24 5:55.27
Parkway High School
2017
25 5:55.50
St. Thomas Aquinas
2018
26 5:55.79
Ascension Catholic
2020
27 5:56.04
St. Martin's Episcopal
2019
28 5:58.92
Lakeside
2022
29 5:59.14
St. Josephs Academy
2017
30 5:59.68
John Curtis
2017
31 6:00.17
Hornbeck
2022
32 6:00.62
St. Martin's Episcopal
2018
33 6:00.98
Westminster Christian Academy
2017
34 6:01.39
St. Scholastica
2019
35 6:02.55
Runnels
2020
36 6:04.56
Mandeville
2017
37 6:06.41
Buckeye
2020
38 6:07.52
St. Thomas More
2019
39 6:09.02
Barbe
2020
40 6:09.93
Baton Rouge High
2020
41 6:09.99
Airline
2018
42 6:10.19
Lafayette High
2019
43 6:11.16
John Curtis
2019
44 6:13.14
Lakeshore
2018
45 6:13.63
Lakeside
2019
46 6:14.24
LaGrange
2017
47 6:15.22
Westminster Christian Academy
2019
48 6:15.35
St. Thomas Aquinas
2019
49 6:15.57
St. Thomas Aquinas
2019
50 6:15.92
Parkway High School
2020

3,200 Meter Run

Rank Time Athlete/Team Grade Meet Date Place
1 11:29.12
Lafayette High
2018
2 11:35.09
Parkway High School
2018
3 11:57.31
St. Josephs Academy
2019
4 12:04.62
Ascension Episcopal
2017
5 12:10.60
St. Josephs Academy
2018
6 12:23.01
Newman
2018
7 12:23.07
Mandeville
2017
8 12:23.26
Ascension Catholic
2017
9 12:28.24
Lafayette High
2018
10 12:30.24
St. Scholastica
2019
11 12:35.51
Lafayette High
2019
12 12:43.13
Parkway High School
2017
13 12:43.76
Parkview Baptist
2020
14 12:50.68
St. Thomas Aquinas
2018
15 12:52.91
Ben Franklin
2017
16 12:53.68
Lafayette High
2019
17 12:54.07
Mandeville
2019
18 12:55.51
St. Martin's Episcopal
2018
19 13:13.45
Buckeye
2020
20 13:18.58
Lafayette High
2020
21 13:21.99
DeQuincy
2019
22 13:26.13
St. Martin's Episcopal
2021
23 13:26.38
Runnels
2020
24 13:45.60
Parkway High School
2018
25 13:48.83
Zachary
2019
26 13:53.05
Anacoco
2017
27 13:55.31
Airline
2017
28 13:55.78
Jehova-Jireh
2022
29 13:56.12
Hornbeck
2022
30 14:00.54
Lakeside
2020
31 14:03.33
Westgate High School
2019
32 14:06.79
Parkview Baptist
2018
33 14:16.27
Parkview Baptist
2021
34 14:16.68
Lafayette High
2019
35 14:45.57
Stampede Track & Field
2019

55 Meter Hurdles

Rank Time Athlete/Team Grade Meet Date Place
1 9.15
Erath
2018
2 9.17
West Jefferson
2017
3 9.31
Crowley High School
2017
4 9.45
St. Martin's Episcopal
2022
5 9.61
Grand Lake
2017
6 9.67
Crowley High School
2019
7 9.74
Lacassine
2017
8 9.96
Sulphur
2020
9 10.25
Grand Lake
2020
10 10.36
Lafayette High
2017
10 10.36
Huntington
2019
12 10.41
Edna Karr
2019
13 10.50
St. Josephs Academy
2017
14 10.51
St. Thomas Aquinas
2018
15 10.59
St. Josephs Academy
2018
16 10.67
North Vermillion
2017
17 10.78
East St. John High
2018
18 10.84
Oakdale High School
2020
19 10.95
Parkview Baptist
2021
20 10.97
Buckeye
2020
21 11.01
Carver Academy Prep
2017
22 11.11
Huntington
2019
23 11.19
St. Josephs Academy
2020
24 11.21
Edna Karr
2019
25 11.22
East St. John High
2018
25 11.22
LaGrange
2018
27 11.30
DeQuincy
2018
28 11.45
Lacassine
2017
29 11.90
St. Thomas Aquinas
2020
30 12.13
Oakdale High School
2018
31 12.17
North DeSoto
2020
32 12.26
Rosepine
2020
33 12.27
St. Thomas More
2018
34 12.32
Oakdale High School
2018
35 12.96
St. Josephs Academy
2018

60 Meter Hurdles

Rank Time Athlete/Team Grade Meet Date Place
1 8.84
Byrd, C.E.
2017
2 9.37
West Feliciana
2019
2 9.37
Westminster Christian Academy
2017
4 9.56
Erath
2018
5 9.58
St. Martin's Episcopal
2022
6 9.65
St. James
2018
7 9.69
New Iberia Senior High
2018
8 9.79
West Jefferson
2017
9 9.89
St. James
2018
10 9.92
Ursuline Academy
2017
11 10.00
Lafayette Christian Academy
2018
12 10.48
Newman
2018
13 10.51
Hahnville
2018
14 10.57
Archbishop Hannan
2019
15 10.65
Brusly
2018
16 10.68
St. Josephs Academy
2018
17 10.72
Sacred Heart of Jesus
2018
18 10.78
Lafayette Christian Academy
2020
18 10.78
Glen Oaks
2019
20 10.83
Zachary
2017
21 10.84
St. Thomas Aquinas
2018
22 10.98
Sulphur
2020
23 11.02
St. Fredrick
2017
24 11.13
St. Fredrick
2018
25 11.14
Edna Karr
2019
26 11.21
Newman
2018
27 11.38
H. L. Bourgeois Braves
2019
28 11.68
St. Katharine Drexel Prep
2019
29 11.69
Brusly
2020
30 11.83
New Iberia Senior High
2017
31 11.99
H. L. Bourgeois Braves
2018
32 12.00
Carver Academy Prep
2017
33 12.13
Edna Karr
2019
34 12.18
West Feliciana
2020
35 12.19
Cabrini
2018
36 12.31
Christian Life Academy
2020
37 12.97
Cabrini
2017
38 14.35
Parkview Baptist
2021
39 16.00
Grace King
2019

4x200 Meter Relay

Rank Time Team Meet Date Place
1 1:43.40
Zachary
2 1:45.13
Brusly
3 1:46.20
Lafayette High
4 1:46.57
West Jefferson
5 1:47.50
Barbe
6 1:47.73
Edna Karr
7 1:48.53
John Curtis
8 1:48.82
McDonogh #35
9 1:49.50
Natchitoches Central
10 1:50.72
Lusher Charter
11 1:50.75
Glen Oaks
12 1:51.17
Baton Rouge High
13 1:52.57
East St. John High
14 1:52.79
Iowa
15 1:53.07
Carver Academy Prep
16 1:53.22
St. Thomas Aquinas
17 1:53.88
Ursuline Academy
18 1:53.93
Huntington
19 1:54.33
St. Katharine Drexel Prep
20 1:54.67
St. Josephs Academy
21 1:54.78
Cox, Helen
22 1:54.82
Captain Shreve
23 1:54.87
New Iberia Senior High
23 1:54.87
West Feliciana
25 1:54.90
St. Thomas More
26 1:55.15
Lafayette Christian Academy
27 1:55.90
Alexandria
28 1:56.42
Broadmoor High
29 1:56.87
Acadiana
30 1:57.26
Dutchtown
31 1:57.87
Oakdale High School
32 1:58.09
Cabrini
33 1:59.70
Episcopal
34 2:00.07
Ouachita Parish
35 2:00.31
H. L. Bourgeois Braves
36 2:00.64
McKinley
37 2:00.97
Erath
38 2:01.02
Baker
39 2:01.26
Westgate High School
40 2:01.34
Higgins
41 2:03.69
St. Fredrick
42 2:04.52
St. Scholastica
43 2:04.96
Grace King
44 2:07.03
St. Charles Catholic
45 2:07.87
Rosepine

4x400 Meter Relay

Rank Time Team Meet Date Place
1 4:04.22
Zachary
2 4:09.15
Lafayette High
3 4:10.20
West Jefferson
4 4:15.15
Edna Karr
5 4:18.26
Baton Rouge High
6 4:22.73
Carver Academy Prep
7 4:23.58
St. Josephs Academy
7 4:23.58
Glen Oaks
9 4:26.62
Brusly
10 4:27.15
St. Thomas Aquinas
11 4:28.53
Captain Shreve
12 4:28.62
Lusher Charter
13 4:29.68
St. Thomas More
14 4:29.80
Parkway High School
15 4:30.75
St. Katharine Drexel Prep
16 4:30.98
Mandeville
17 4:31.88
Ursuline Academy
18 4:33.74
Rosepine
19 4:35.02
Cabrini
20 4:35.03
Episcopal
21 4:40.07
Cox, Helen
22 4:43.52
Buckeye
23 4:46.89
Castor
24 4:52.51
St. Martin's Episcopal
25 4:52.79
Catholic High Point Coupee
26 4:53.60
Baker
27 4:55.32
Parkview Baptist
28 4:56.69
Grand Lake
29 5:04.37
Higgins
30 5:05.88
DeQuincy
31 5:08.88
Runnels
32 5:39.87
St. Charles Catholic

4x800 Meter Relay

Rank Time Team Meet Date Place
1 9:56.43
Lafayette High
2 10:08.16
St. Josephs Academy
3 10:25.76
Lusher Charter
4 10:34.09
Mandeville
5 10:37.50
Dutchtown
6 10:38.90
St. Martin's Episcopal
7 10:39.58
Episcopal
8 10:41.59
John Curtis
9 10:42.95
Holy Savior Menard
10 10:48.35
St. Thomas Aquinas
11 10:50.05
St. Scholastica
12 10:50.65
Ascension Catholic
13 10:59.20
St. Thomas More
14 10:59.24
Rosepine
15 11:04.72
Baton Rouge High
16 11:05.32
Vandebilt Catholic
17 11:14.67
Parkview Baptist
18 11:15.75
Cabrini
19 11:16.73
Parkway High School
20 11:26.56
Westminster Christian Academy
21 11:35.15
Runnels
22 11:35.62
Mt. Carmel
23 11:36.00
Ouachita Parish
24 11:51.20
Acadiana
25 11:53.74
Castor
26 12:42.80
Lakeside
27 13:04.43
Lacassine

High Jump

Rank Mark Athlete/Team Grade Meet Date Place
1 5-6
Denham Springs High
2017
2 5-5
Ruston
2017
3 5-4
Sacred Heart of Jesus
2018
4 5-2
Fontainebleau
2018
4 5-2
Iowa
2017
6 5-0
Airline
2017
6 5-0
Parkview Baptist
2021
6 5-0
Iowa
2017
6 5-0
Broadmoor High
2017
6 5-0
Baton Rouge High
2018
6 5-0
Sacred Heart of Jesus
2020
6 5-0
Newman
2018
13 4-11
St. Thomas More
2018
14 4-10
Buckeye
2020
14 4-10
Edna Karr
2020
14 4-10
St. Josephs Academy
2019
14 4-10
First Baptist Christian
2018
14 4-10
Baton Rouge High
2019
19 4-9
Covenant Christian
2018
19 4-9
Oakdale High School
2018
21 4-8
Washington-Marion
2019
21 4-8
Hackberry
2020
21 4-8
St. Martin's Episcopal
2022
21 4-8
St. Thomas Aquinas
2017
21 4-8
St. James
2018
21 4-8
Denham Springs High
2019
21 4-8
Hahnville
2019
21 4-8
Archbishop Hannan
2019
21 4-8
Lusher Charter
2018
21 4-8
St. Mary
2021
31 4-7
St. Thomas More
2019
31 4-7
Grand Lake
2017
33 4-6
North DeSoto
2020
33 4-6
Lafayette High
2020
33 4-6
Christian Life Academy
2017
36 4-5
St. Thomas Aquinas
2020
37 4-4
West Feliciana
2020

Long Jump

Rank Mark Athlete/Team Grade Meet Date Place
1 19-2
Edna Karr
2017
2 17-6.5
Ruston
2017
3 17-4.5
Dutchtown
2018
4 16-10
Huntington
2019
5 16-7.5
St. Josephs Academy
2019
6 16-6
Iowa
2017
7 16-5.5
Oakdale High School
2017
8 16-3
Cabrini
2017
9 16-1.5
Terrebonne
2019
10 16-1
Lafayette High
2019
11 15-11.5
Lafayette High
2018
12 15-9.25
John Curtis
2020
13 15-7.5
West Jefferson
2017
14 15-6.5
St. James
2018
15 15-6
Carver Academy Prep
2018
15 15-6
Beau Chene
2017
17 15-5.25
St. James
2018
17 15-5.25
Zachary
2017
19 15-3
St. Josephs Academy
2017
20 15-1.5
St. Thomas Aquinas
2020
20 15-1.5
Crowley High School
2019
22 15-0.5
Parkview Baptist
2017
22 15-0.5
Baton Rouge High
2019
24 15-0
Sulphur
2020
24 15-0
Oakdale High School
2018
26 14-11.25
First Baptist Christian
2018
27 14-10
Captain Shreve
2017
28 14-9.5
St. Katharine Drexel Prep
2021
29 14-9
St. Josephs Academy
2018
30 14-7.25
Christian Life Academy
2018
31 14-5.25
Carver Academy Prep
2017
32 14-5
Grand Lake
2017
33 14-4.25
St. Martin's Episcopal
2022
34 14-3.25
Newman
2018
35 14-1.5
Episcopal
2019
36 14-1
Brusly
2017
37 14-0.5
DeQuincy
2019
38 14-0.25
Vandebilt Catholic
2018
38 14-0.25
St. Fredrick
2018
40 13-9.5
St. Josephs Academy
2018
41 13-9
St. Katharine Drexel Prep
2019
42 13-8
St. Katharine Drexel Prep
2020
43 13-7
St. Katharine Drexel Prep
2020
44 13-6.5
St. Mary
2021
44 13-6.5
Parkview Baptist
2021
46 13-5.75
St. James
2018
47 13-5.25
Newman
2018
48 13-4.5
Iowa
2017
49 13-3
Baton Rouge High
2019
49 13-3
Grand Lake
2018

Pole Vault

Rank Mark Athlete/Team Grade Meet Date Place
1 12-7
New Iberia Senior High
2018
2 11-6
Vandebilt Catholic
2017
2 11-6
Abbeville High School
2018
4 11-0
Hackberry
2017
5 10-8
Dunham
2017
5 10-8
Loranger
2017
7 10-6
Iowa
2018
8 10-2
Kaplan
2018
8 10-2
Jennings
2019
8 10-2
John Curtis
2019
11 9-8
Fontainebleau
2019
11 9-8
Ursuline Academy
2017
11 9-8
Parkview Baptist
2017
11 9-8
Holy Savior Menard
2017
15 9-6
St. Louis High
2019
15 9-6
St. Josephs Academy
2018
17 9-0
Vandebilt Catholic
2019
17 9-0
St. Josephs Academy
2017
17 9-0
Fontainebleau
2019
17 9-0
Lafayette High
2020
17 9-0
Holy Savior Menard
2017
22 8-8
Westgate High School
2020
22 8-8
Westminster Christian Academy
2019
24 8-6
St. Josephs Academy
2018
24 8-6
Erath
2020
26 8-0
Erath
2020
26 8-0
Central Lafourche
2019
26 8-0
Mandeville
2017
26 8-0
Central Lafourche
2020
26 8-0
Fontainebleau
2017
26 8-0
Newman
2017
32 7-6
New Iberia Senior High
2018
32 7-6
Natchitoches Central
2020
32 7-6
Barbe
2019
35 7-0
Newman
2018

Shot Put

Rank Mark Athlete/Team Grade Meet Date Place
1 42-8
Zachary
2018
2 42-0.5
Baton Rouge High
2017
3 38-6.5
Baton Rouge High
2019
4 36-1.5
Port Allen
2017
5 35-5
Port Allen
2017
6 34-7
North Caddo
2017
7 34-3
Barbe
2017
8 33-10.5
John Curtis
2019
9 33-8
Parkview Baptist
2017
10 33-6
Lafayette High
2018
11 33-5
Hahnville
2017
12 33-2
Thibodaux
2017
13 32-7
St. Josephs Academy
2019
14 32-6
North DeSoto
2018
15 32-0
Zachary
2020
16 31-8
Oakdale High School
2017
17 31-0.5
Central Lafourche
2018
18 30-8
North Caddo
2017
19 30-7
Barbe
2018
20 30-1
Parkway High School
2018
21 29-5
DeQuincy
2017
22 29-1
Lafayette Christian Academy
2017
22 29-1
McDonogh #35
0
24 28-10
Barbe
2019
25 28-8
Christian Life Academy
2019
26 28-4
Castor
2018
27 28-2.5
De La Salle
2020
27 28-2.5
Westminster Christian Academy
2019
29 28-1.5
Cabrini
2019
30 28-0
St. Josephs Academy
2020
31 27-10.5
St. James
2018
32 27-2
St. Louis High
2018
33 27-0
Lacassine
2018
34 26-8
New Iberia Senior High
2017
35 26-5
Lusher Charter
2021
36 26-1
E.D. White
2018
36 26-1
North DeSoto
2019
38 25-10
Cabrini
2017
39 25-6
Fisher
2020
40 25-4.25
St. James
2017
41 25-2
John Curtis
2021
42 24-4
Grand Lake
2019
43 24-2
Iowa
2017
44 24-0.75
Patrick Taylor Academy
2021
45 23-9
Lacassine
2020
46 23-5
Lafayette Christian Academy
2018
46 23-5
DeQuincy
2019
48 23-4
Parkview Baptist
2018
49 22-11
DeQuincy
2018
50 22-10.5
Opelousas
2019

Triple Jump

Rank Mark Athlete/Team Grade Meet Date Place
1 35-9.25
St. James
2018
2 35-7.5
Ursuline Academy
2017
3 35-7
West Feliciana
2017
4 35-4
Archbishop Hannan
2017
5 34-6.5
St. Josephs Academy
2017
5 34-6.5
Thibodaux
2018
7 34-1
Lafayette High
2018
8 34-0
West Jefferson
2017
9 33-11.5
Notre Dame
2017
10 33-5
St. Katharine Drexel Prep
2019
11 33-3.5
Baton Rouge High
2017
12 33-2.5
Zachary
2017
13 32-11
Baton Rouge High
2019
14 32-10.5
St. James
2018
15 32-9
St. Thomas Aquinas
2020
16 32-3.75
Christian Life Academy
2018
17 32-3.5
Pineville
2019
18 32-3.25
Beau Chene
2017
19 32-3
St. Josephs Academy
2018
20 31-11
Grand Lake
2017
21 31-7.5
Crowley High School
2019
22 31-6.5
Cabrini
2017
22 31-6.5
Captain Shreve
2017
24 31-4.5
Lafayette Christian Academy
2020
25 31-3
Buckeye
2018
25 31-3
Oakdale High School
2019
27 30-11
Zachary
2017
28 30-9
St. Katharine Drexel Prep
2020
29 30-7.75
St. Katharine Drexel Prep
2021
30 30-2.75
St. Thomas Aquinas
2017
31 30-1.75
Episcopal
2019
32 29-11.75
Edna Karr
2018
33 29-11.25
St. Josephs Academy
2020
34 29-10.5
Ruston
2019
35 29-10.25
Parkview Baptist
2021
36 29-9.5
Hahnville
2019
37 29-8.75
St. Fredrick
2018
38 29-7.75
Newman
2018
39 29-6
Lafayette High
2020
40 29-3.5
Parkview Baptist
2021
41 29-0.25
Lusher Charter
2017
42 28-9
Huntington
2017
43 28-7.5
DeQuincy
2019
44 28-4
Broadmoor High
2018
45 28-0
Brusly
2017
46 27-11
Huntington
2018
47 27-8
Alexandria
2020
48 27-6
Oakdale High School
2018
49 27-1.5
Alexandria
2018

Comments